2021 OFFICIAL RESULTS

RACE RESULTS: TURKEY DERBY XLVIII - DAY 3 - NOVEMBER 27, 2021

TOUR MODIFIED FEATURE – 150 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Blake Barney, 3. Angelo Belsito, 4. Timmy Solomito, 5. Danny Bohn, 6. Tyler Truex, 7. Ron Frees, 8. Tommy Martino, Jr., 9. Eddie McCarthy, 10. Artie Pederson, 11. Steven Reed, 12. Joey Merlino, 13. Matt Swanson, 14. Andrew Krause, 15. Derek Hopkinson, 16. Justin Brown, 17. Donny Wagner, 18. JR Bertuccio, 19. Dave Sapienza, 20. Anthony Sesely, 21. Matt Hirschman, 22. Tom Catalano, 23 Eric Mauriello, 24. Jason Treat

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 30 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, 2. Noah Korner, 3. Luke LeBrun, 4. George Tomko, 5. Joey Braun, 6. Daniel Carter, 7. Kevin Nowak, 8. Quinn Trimmer, 9. Derek Gluchacki, 10. Glenn Korner, 11. Alan Pederson, 12. Reagan Parent, 13. Mike Benton, 14. Mike Fulton, 15. Collin Hoeffner, 16. Nick Moravito, 17. Charlie Hodge, 18. Justin Emmons, 19. Jeff Stevens, 20. Joe Oliver, 21. Pat Verwys, 22. Eddie Idec

 

LIMITED LATE MODELS – 50 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Howie Conk, 3. Brandon Turbush, 4. Ray Minieri, 5. Eric Zeh, 6. Ed Cheslak, 7. Mike Tillett, 8. Joe Mancuso, 9. Mark Hudson, 10. Chris McGuire, 11. Gerard Giordano, 12. Greg Gastelu, 13. Rich Carman, 14. Wayne Coury, 15. Brian Doyle

 

DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. DILLON STEUER, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Ed Dachenhausen, 4. Roger LeBreque, 5. Mickey Kessler, 6. Chris Grbac, 7. Scott Maher, 8. Rich Coons, 9. Jack Ely, 10. Dom Buffalino, 11. Andy Crane, 12. Kevin Borden, 13. Dakota Kessler

 

DIRT OUTLAW STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARAMY DOERR, 2. Spider Ensinger, Sr, 3. Spider Ensinger, Jr., 4 Scott Riggleman, 5. Jon Parker, 6. Chris Felber, 7. Gunner Schultz, 8. Nancy Riggleman

 

4 CYLINDER FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. CJ Zukowski, 4. Dylan Flynn, 5. Joe Warren, 6. Mike Lavery, 7. Ryan Warren, 8. Malcolm Campbell, 9. Chuck McDonald, 10. Nicole Razzano, 11. James Hall, 12. Bill Schawarz, 13. Billy Pross

 

RACE RESULTS: TURKEY DERBY XLVIII - DAY 2 - NOVEMBER 26, 2021

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. DANIEL CARTER, 2. Nowak, 3. Tomko, 4. LeBrun, 5. Trimmer, 6. Noah Korner, 7. Moravit, 8. Benton, 9. Hodge, 10. Stevens, 11. Tanner Jones, !2. Kenny Green, 13. Matt Verlangieri, 14. Alcaro, 15. John Gorman, 16. Pederson, 17. Oliver, 18. Glenn Korner, 19. Colin Milroy, 20. Joe parker, 21. Parent, 22. Gluchacki, 23. Emmons

4-CYLINDER FEATURE - 50 Laps - 1. RYAN MAHER, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. CJ Zukowski, 4. Dylan Flynn, 5. Joe Warren, 6. Mike Lavery, 7. Ryan Warren, 8. Malcolm Campbell, 9. Chuck McDonald, 10. Nicole Razzano, 11. James Hall IV, 12. Bill Schwarz, 13. William Pross, 14. Michael Mujsce

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 100 Laps - 1. RYAN FLORES, 2. Robert Stack, 3. Brian Osborn, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Joe Mongeau, 6. Blake Barney, 7. Joe Helberg, 8. AJ Jadacki, 9. Nicholas Kilmer, 10. Gary Burton, 11. Steve Mangano, 12. Ashley Proposky, 13. Mike Montano, 14. Billy Both, 15. Nick Catone, 16. Ronnie Mullen, 17. Chris Webber, 18. Tom Rajkowski, 19. Rob Longo, 20. Bryan O'Shea, 21. Kevin Flores, 22. Gerard Lawrence, 23. Greg Harris

 

RACE RESULTS: TURKEY DERBY XLVIII - DAY 1 - NOVEMBER 20, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 100 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Anthony Sesely, 4. Blake Barney, 5. Derek Hopkinson, 6. Ricky Collins, 7. Shaun Carrig, 8. Joey Merlino, 9. Tommy Martino, Jr., 10. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 11. Dom Fattaruso, 12. Richie Cooper, 13. Adam LaCicero, 14. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 15. Marc Rogers, 16. Mike Brennan, 17. Tyler Truex, 18. Eddie McCarthy, 19. Eric Lane, 20. Ron Frees


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Blake Barney, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Shanon Mongeau, 6. Ray Fattaruso, 7. Tyler Ferris, 8. Rob Schultz, 9. Dave Bailey, 10. Jake Nelke, 11. Ryan Fisher, 12. Kevin Davison, 13. Larry Thompson, 14. Jeffrey Loesch, 15. Christian LaCicero, 16. Kenny Reaves, 17. Jimmy Wolcott, 18. Scott Brannick, 19. Darren Cox
 

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. BILLY BOTH, RAHWAY, 2. Nick Catone, 3. Brian Osborn, 4. Ryan Flores, 5. Johnny Carpenter, 6. Joe Mongeau, 7. Bryan O'Shea, 8. Scott Riggleman, 9. Chuck Jadacki, 10. Greg Harris, 11. Gary Burton, 12. Matt Badessa, 13. Ashley Propowsky, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Chris Weber, 16. Gregg Moench, 17. Tom Rajkowski, 18. Tony Bartone, 19. Tim O'Shea, 20. Kevin Flores, 21. Nick Kilmer, 22. Brian DeSarno, 23. Mike Montano, 24 Ronnie Mullen


FAST 4 FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE, 2. Alex Graetz, 3. Billy Pross, 4. Ryan Warren, 5. Mike Lavery, 6. Scott Riggleman, 7. Alonzo Morales, 8. Chuck McDonald, 9. Cody Critelli, 10. Malcolm Campbell, 11. Bill Schwarz, 12. James Hall, 13. Ryan Bilello, 14. JC Duvall, 15. Dom Antonelli, 16. Kyle Hurley, 17. Dylan Flynn, 18. Sean Vuksanic, DQ. Joe Warren, DQ. CJ Zukowski

 

2021 SEASON CHAMPIONS

MODIFIED:  ANDREW KRAUSE

SPORTSMAN:  CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO

FACTORY STOCK:  BRYAN O'SHEA

FAST 4:  ALONZO MORALES

INEX LEGEND:  MASON MAGEE

RACE RESULTS: 2021 SEASON FINALE  OCTOBER 2, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, 2. Eddie McCarthy, 3. Derek Hopkinson, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Jason Hearne, 6. Joey Merlino, 7. Blake Barney, 8. Shaun Carrig, 9. Marc Rogers, 10. Mike Brennan, 11. Jason Treat, 12. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 13. Tom Martino Jr., 14. Tom Catanzaro, 15. Ken Matlach, 16. Ken Van Wickle DQ Tyler Truex

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN DAVISON, 2. Jake Nelke, 3. Christopher Silvestri, 4. Larry Thompson, 5. Ryan Fisher, 6. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 7. Jimmy Wolcott, 8. Kenny Reaves, 9. Dave Bailey, 10. Neil Rutt III, 11. Jarrett DiGiantomasso, 12. Jeff Loesch

INEX LEGENDS – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, 2. Kevin Nowak, 3. Allan Pederson, 4. Rich Davidowitz, 5. Tanner Jones, 6. Mason Magee, 7. Quinn Trimmer, 8. Malcolm Campbell, 9. Eugene Drew, 10. Justin Emmons, 11. Phil Bogdan, 12. Lianne Sharry, 13. Roger Nickerson, 14. Matt Verlangieri

FACTORY STOCK – 25 Laps – 1. BILLY BOTH, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Doug Ashford, 4. Nick Catone, 5. Robert Stack, 6. Bryan O'Shea, 7. Brian Osborn, 8. Gregg Moench, 9. Ricky Collins, 10. Elliott Wohl, 11. Brian Desarno, 12. AJ Jadacki, 13. Nicholas Kilmer, 14. Tom Rajkowski, 15. Matt Guadagno, 16. John Carpenter, 17. Matt Badessa, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Kevin Flores

FAST 4s – 25 Laps – 1. IAN ASHFORD, 2. Willian Pross, 3. Mike Lavery, 4. Alex Graetz, 5. Nicole Razzano, 6. Alonzo Morales, 7. Deanna McLaren, 8. Sean Vuksanic, 9. Cody Critelli, 10. Lianne Sharry, 11. Bill Schwarz, 12. Ryan Maher, 13. James Hall Jr. 

 

RACE RESULTS: STAVOLA NIGHT & JJ LANE MEMORIAL RACE  SEPTEMBER 25, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ERIC MAURIELLO, BRICK, 2. Tyler Truex, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Ricky Collins, 7. Eric Lane, 8. Jason Treat, 9. Kenny Van Wickle, 10. Joey Merlino, 11. Tommy Martino, Jr. 12. Tom Catanzaro, 13. Mike Brennan, 14. Kyle Scisco


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Nick Kilmer, 4. Robert Stack, 5. Doug Ashford, 6. Nick Catone, 7. Joey Helberg, 8. Gregg Moench, 9. Elliot Wohl, 10. Brian Osborn, 11. AJ Jadacki, 12. Billy Both, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. Matt Guadagno, 15. Matt Badessa, 16. Matt Kreuger, 17. Kevin Flores, 18. Tom Rajkowski, 19. John Carpenter, 20. Gary Burton, 21. Chris Weber


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. DOUG ASHFORD, FARMINGDALE, 2. Flores, 3. Kilmer, 4. Both, 5. O'Shea, 6. Wohl, 7. Scott Riggleman, 8. Jadacki, 9. Stack, 10. Badessa, 11.Kreuger, 12. Burton, 13. Moench, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Rajkowski, 16. Osborn, 17. Catone


FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE LAVERY, ORANGEBURG, N.Y., 2. Ryan Maher, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Nicole Razzano, 5. James Hall, 6. Ian Ashford, 7. Alex Graetz, 8. Cody Critelli, 9. Billy Pross, 10. Bill Schwarz, 11. Liane Sharry, 12. Cody Geist, 13. Darren Burdge, 14. Jared Hale, 15. Deanna McLaren, 16. Sean Vuksanic


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. LARRY THOMPSON, PARLIN, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. Jake Nelke, 4. Chris Silvestri, 5. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 6. Kevin Davison, 7. Ryan Fisher, 8. Dave Bailey, 9. Jimmy Wolcott, 10. Teddy Cranmer, 11. Neil Rutt III, 12. Robert Sutphin, 13. Jeffrey Loesch

RACE RESULTS: RETRO NIGHT  SEPTEMBER 18, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. RICKY COLLINS, WILLOW GROVE, PA., 2. Tyler Truex, 3. Blake Barney, 4. Ron Frees, 5. Eddie McCarthy, 6. Tommy Martino, Jr., 7. Dom Fattaruso, 8. Jason Hearne, 9. Steven Reed, 10. Shaun Carrig, 11. Jake Nelke, 12. Chris Reynolds, 13. Andrew Krause, 14. Marc Rogers, 15. Tom Catanzaro


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN DAVISON, HOWELL, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Ryan Fisher, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Larry Thompson, 6. Neil Rutt III, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Chris Silvestri, 9. Jeffrey Loesch, 10. Jimmy Wolcott, 11. Darren Cox, 12. Teddy Cranmer, 13. Kenny Reaves, 14. Dave Bailey, 15. Jimmy Stanger


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Davison, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Nelke, 6. Reaves, 7. Larry Thompson, 8. Cranmer, 9. Silvestri, 10. Fisher, 11. Loesch, 12. Wolcott, 13. Bailey, 14. Stanger, 15. Cox


FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE LAVERY, ORANGEBURG, N.Y., 2. Ian Ashford, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Alex Greatz, 5. Richard Smith, 6. James Hall, 7. Deanna McLaren, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Nick Kilmer, 10. Ryan Maher, 11. Bill Pross, 12. Cody Critelli


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. HOWIE CONK, HOWELL, 2. Shanon Mongeau, 3. Ray Minieri, 4. Mike Tillett, 5. Rick Giannino, 6. Greg Gastelu, 7. Andy Gamble, 8. Shawn Patrick
LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Conk, 3. Tillett, 4. Gastelu, 5. Gamble, 6. Giannino, 7. Minieri

RACE RESULTS: AMERICAN PRIDE NIGHT  SEPTEMBER 11, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANTHONY SESELY, HAZLET, 2. Derek Hopkinson, 3. Ricky Collins, 4. Tommy Martino, Jr., 5. Steven Reed, 6. Andrew Krause, 7. Kenny Van Wickle, 8. Tyler Truex, 9. Ron Frees, 10. Eddie McCarthy, 11. Joey Merlino, 12. Jason Treat, 13. Eric Lane, 14. Jake Nelke, 15. Mike Brennan, 16. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 17. Neil Rutt III, 18. Tom Catanzaro

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 94 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Johnny Carpenter, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Billy Both, 6. Mike Montano, 7. Nick Catone, 8. Doug Ashford, 9. Matt Badessa, 10. Brian Osborn, 11. Chris Weber, 12. Nancy Riggleman, 13. Dennis Pinkiewicz, 14. Scott Purcell, 15. Nick Kilmer, 16. Tom Rajkowski, 17. Steve Mangano, 18. Brian DeSarno

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN DAVISON, HOWELL, 2. Larry Thompson, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 6. Chris Silvestri, 7. Neil Rutt III, 8. Jimmy Wolcott, 9. Jeffrey Loesch, 10. Ryan Fisher, 11. Kenny Reaves, 12. Dave Bailey, 13. Darren Cox, 14. Robert Sutphin

 

FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Ian Ashford, 4. Mike Lavery, 5. Billy Pross, 6. Alex Graetz, 7. Nicole Razzano, 8. Bill Schwarz, 9. Cody Critelli, 10. Richard Smith, 11. Deanna McLaren, 12. Sean Vuksanic, 13. James Hall, 14. Kayleigh Sharry,

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN NOWAK, MEDFORD, N.Y., 2. Eugene Drew, 3. Brian Gardella, 4. Peter Bruno, 5. Tanner Jones, 6. Lianne Sharry, 7. Quinn Trimmer, 8. Phil Bogdan, 9. Matt Verlangieri, 10. Mason Magee, 11. Jeff Stevens

 

RACE RESULTS: COUNTRY WESTERN BBQ  AUGUST 21, 2021

RAINED OUT. RAIN CHECKS WILL BE VALID UNTIL OCTOBER 9.

 

RACE RESULTS: BINGO NIGHT  AUGUST 14, 2021

RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: FAMILY FUN NIGHT  AUGUST 7, 2021

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. LARRY THOMPSON, SAYREVILLE, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Robert Sutphin, 6. Jake Nelke, 7. Kenny Reaves, 8. Christopher Silvestri, 9. Teddy Cranmer, 10. Jimmy Wolcott, 11. Ryan Fisher, 12. Dave Bailey, 13. Jeffrey Loesch, 14. Michael Carr
 

FIRST FAST4 FEATURE - 25-Laps - 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Chuck McDonald, 5. Nicole Razzano, 6. Mike Lavery, 7. Cody Critelli, 8. James Hall, 9. Bill Schwarz, 10. Tim Burgess, 11. Darren Burdge, 12. Max Montijo, 13. Ian Ashford, 14. Billy Pross, 15. Sean Vuksanic
 

SECOND FAST4 FEATURE - 25-LAPS - 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Maher, 3. Morales, 4. McDonald, 5. Razzano, 6. Lavery, 7. Ashford, 8. Critelli, 9. Burgess, 10. Schwarz, 11. Montijo, 12. Burdge, 13. Hall


FIRST FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25-LAPS - BRYAN O’ SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Kevin Flores, 3. John Carpenter, 4. Joey Helberg, 5. Tom Rajkowski, 6. Elliott Wohl, 7. Scott Riggleman, 8. Robert Stack, 9. Nick Catone, 10. Doug Ashford, 11. Theresa Collins, 12. Nick Killmer, 13. Matt Badessa, 14. Billy Both, 15. Nancy Riggleman, 16. Steve Mangano, 17. Gregg Moench, 18. Brian Osborn, 19. Chris Webber


SECOND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25-LAPS - 1. JOHN CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Wohl, 3. O’Shea, 4. Helberg, 5. Both, 6. Stack, 7. Ashford, 8. Osborn, 9. Flores, 10. Catone, 11. Killmer, 12. Badessa, 13. Dennis Pinkiwiecz, 14. Webber, 15. Mangano, 16. N. Riggleman, 17. S. Riggleman, 18. Collins, 19. Rajkowski

 

RACE RESULTS: FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT  JULY 31, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Eddie McCarthy, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Blake Barney, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Eric Mauriello, 7. Tommy Martino, Jr., 8. Kenny Van Wickle, 9. Tyler Truex, 10. Anthony Sesely, 11. Dom Fattaruso, 12. Joey Merlino, 13. Eric Lane, 14. Ricky Collins, 15. Shaun Carrig, 16. Mike Brennan, 17. Jason Treat, 18. Tom Catanzaro, 19. Derek Hopkinson, 20. Marc Rogers


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Kevin Flores, 4. Robert Stack, 5. John Carpenter, 6. Tom Rajkowski, 7. Brian Osborn, 8. Chris Webber, 9. Theresa Collins, 10. Nick Catone, 11. Nick Kilmer, 12. Scott Riggleman, 13. Scott Purcell, 14. Billy Both, 15. Nancy Riggleman, 16. Steve Mangano, 17. Matt Badessa


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Mike Carr, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Ryan Fisher, 7. Joe King, Jr., 8. Dave Bailey, 9. Larry Thompson, 10. Kevin Davison, 11. Jeffrey Loesch, 12. Neil Rutt III, 13. Jimmy Wolcott


FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ALONZO MORALES, BURLINGTON, 2. Billy Pross, 3. Rich Maher, 4. Cody Critelli, 5. Kayleigh Sharry, 6. Sean Vuksanic, 7. Bill Schwarz, 8. James Hall, 9. Nicole Razzano, 10. Darren Burdge, 11. Alex Graetz, 12. Deanna McLaren, 13. Ryan Maher


LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOE MCGRATH, BRICK, 2. Quinn Trimmer, 3. Mason Magee, 4. Colin Milroy, 5. Brian Gardella, 6. Justin Emmons, 7. Phil Bogdan, 8. Joe Parker, 9. Matt Verlangieri, 10. Lianne Sharry

 

RACE RESULTS: CHRISTMAS IN JULY  JULY 24, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Eric Mauriello, 4. Tyler Truex, 5. Blake Barney, 6. Eddie McCarthy, 7. Derek Hopkinson, 8. Eric Lane, 9. Jason Treat, 10. Tommy Martino, Jr., 11. Joey Merlino, 12. Shaun Carrig, 13. Tommy Catanzaro, 14. Chris Andretta, 15. Kenny Van Wickle


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOHNNY CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Bryan O'Shea, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Nick Catone, 6. Doug Ashford, 7. Tom Rajkowski, 8. Brian Osborn, 9. Brian DeSarno, 10. Billy Both, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. Robert Stack, 13. Nick Kilmer, 14. Chris Webber, 15. Dennis Pinkiewicz, 16. Nancy Riggleman, 17. Steve Mangano, 18. Kevin Flores


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Chris Silvestri, 5. Jimmy Wolcott, 6. Jake Nelke, 7. Jeffrey Loesch, 8. Teddy Cranmer, 9. Dave Bailey, 10. Larry Thompson, 11. Neil Rutt III, 12. Mike Carr, 13. Kenny Reaves, 14. Ryan Fisher


1ST LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. QUINN TRIMMER, WALDWICK, 2. Joe McGrath, 3. Mason Magee, 4. Brian Gardella, 5. Jeff Stevens, 6. Colin Milroy, 7. Justin Emmons, 8. Phil Bogdan, 9. Lianne Sharry, 10. Matt Verlangieri, 11. Peter Bruno, 12. Eugene Drew


2ND LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MASON MAGEE, NORTHEAST, MD, 2. Trimmer, 3. Bruno, 4. McGrath, 5. Stevens, 6. Gardella, 7. Emmons, 8. Sharry, 9. Verlangieri, 10. Milroy, 11. Bogdan


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. HOWIE CONK, JACKSON, 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Greg Gastelu, 4. Andy Gamble

 

RACE RESULTS: FAMILY FUN NIGHT  JULY 17, 2021

RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: SUMMER THUNDER 100  JULY 10, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 100 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Blake Barney, 6. Tyler Truex, 7. Jonathan Mandato, 8. Kyle Scisco, 9. Tommy Martino, Jr., 10. Joey Merlino, 11. Jason Treat, 12. Jack Ely, 13. Derek Hopkinson, 14. Eric Lane, 15. Ricky Collins, 16. Kenny Van Wickle. 17. Ken Matlach, 18. Adam LaCicero, 19. Anthony Sesely, 20. Mike Brennan, 21. Shaun Carrig, 22. Dom Fattaruso, 23. Jason Hearne, 24. Chris Reynolds

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NICK CATONE, BRICK, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Kevin Flores, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Gary Burton, 7. Billy Both, 8. Joey Helberg, 9. Tom Rajkowski, 10. Robert Stack, 11. Theresa Collins. 12. Matt Badessa, 13. Chris Webber, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Scott Purcell, 16. Nick Kilmer, 17. John Carpenter, 18. AJ Jadacki, 19. Michael Kane, 20. Doug Ashford

 

FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Mike Lavery, 3. Ian Ashford, 4. Billy Pross, 5. Alonzo Morales, 6. Neil Rutt III, 7. Alex Graetz, 8. Sean Vuksanic, 9. Nicole Razzano, 10. Cody Critelli, 11. Deanna McLaren, 12. James Hall, 13. Bill Schwartz, 14. Darren Burdge

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Quinn Trimmer, 3. Mason Magee, 4. Malcolm Campbell, 5. Colin Milroy, 6. Phil Bogdan, 7. Justin Emmons, 8. Eddie Idec, 9. Matt Verlangieri, 10. Joe Parker

RACE RESULTS: BINGO NIGHT  JUNE 26, 2021

RAINED OUT

RACE RESULTS: FATHER'S DAY SPECIAL: [PARTIALLY RAINED OUT]  JUNE 19, 2021

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. QUINN TRIMMER, WALDWICK, 2. Tanner Jones, 3. Brian Gardella, 4. Mason Magee, 5. Colin Milroy, 6. Malcolm Campbell, 7. Peter Bruno, 8. Joe Parker, 9. Phil Bogdan, 10. Lianne Sharry, 11. Matt Verlangieri, 12. Justin Emmons, DQ Robert Silver

LIMITED LATE MODELS - QUALIFIED - FEATURE LINE-UP FROZEN - FEATURE RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED FOR SEPT 18

SPORTSMAN - QUALIFIED - FEATURE LINE-UP FROZEN - FEATURE RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED FOR AUGUST 21

FAST 4s - QUALIFIED - FEATURE LINE-UP FROZEN - FEATURE RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED FOR AUGUST 7

MODIFIEDS - QUALIFIED - FEATURE LINE-UP FROZEN - FEATURE RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED FOR JULY 31; TWIN SCHEDULED FOR AUGUST 14

FACTORY STOCKS - QUALIFIED - FEATURE LINE-UP FROZEN - FEATURE RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED FOR SEPTEMBER 11

RACE RESULTS: FAMILY FUN NIGHT  JUNE 12, 2021

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. MICHAEL CARR, PT. PLEASANT, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 6. Larry Thompson, 7. Kenny Reaves, 8. Jimmy Wolcott, 9. Kevin Davison, 10. Chris Silvestri, 11. Teddy Cranmer, 12. Jeffrey Loesch, 13. Ryan Fisher, 14. Dave Bailey

 

1ST FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Joe Mongeau, 3. AJ Jadacki, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Brian DeSarno, 6. Bryan O'Shea, 7. Johnny Carpenter, 8. Doug Ashford, 9. Matt Badessa, 10. Tom Rajkowski, 11. Gregg Moench, 12. Nancy Riggleman, 13. Nick Kilmer, 14. Michael Kane, 15. Steve Mangano, 16. Nick Catone, 17. Chris Webber, 18. Kevin Flores, 19. Gary Burton

 

2ND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. AJ JADACKI, FREEHOLD, 2. Wohl, 3. O'Shea, 4. Carpenter, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Moench, 7. Ashford, 8. Mongeau, 9. Rajkowski, 10. DeSarno, 11. Burton, 12. Badessa, 13. Webber, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Catone, 16. Kilmer, 17. Mangano, 18. Flores

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MASON MAGEE, NORTHEAST, MARYLAND, 2. Quinn Trimmer, 3. Brian Gardella, 4. Colin Milroy, 5. Joseph Parker, 6. Malcolm Campbell, 7. Lianne Sharry, 8. Matt Verlangieri, 8. Jeff Stevens

 

RACE RESULTS: GARDEN STATE CLASSIC  JUNE 6, 2021

TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. BUDDY SLOAD, 2. Joey Bailey, 3. Kyle Taraska, 4. Jeff Kot, 5. Ryan Tidman, 6. Mark Yoder, 7. Tyler Ferris, 8. Brianna Page, 9. Steve Craig, 10. Geo Sutton, 11. Paul Dodorico

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 125 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Steven Reed, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Shaun Carrig, 5. Tommy Martino, Jr., 6. Jack Ely, 7. Joey Merlino, 8. Jason Treat, 9. Anthony Sesely, 10. Kenny Van Wickle, 11. Derek Hopkinson, 12. Richie Cooper, 13. Marc Rogers, 14. Ron Frees, 15. Kyle Scisco, 16. Mike Brennan, 17. Blake Barney, 18. Dom Fattaruso, 19. Eric Lane, 20. Ricky Collins, 21. Chris Andretta, 22. Eric Mauriello, 23. Tom Catanzaro, 24. Tyler Truex


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOHNNY CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. AJ Jadacki, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Elliot Wohl, 6. Tom Rajkowski, 7. Doug Ashford, 8. John Bowers, 9. Gary Burton, 10. Brian DeSarno, 11. Nick Kilmer, 12. Theresa Collins, 13. Nick Catone, 14. Dennis Pinkiewitz, 15. Matt Badessa, 16. Tony Bartone, 17. Nancy Riggleman, 18. Steve Mangano


FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. IAN ASHFORD, FARMINGDALE, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Rich Maher, 4. Darianne McLaren, 5. Sean Vuksanic, 6. Nicole Razzano, 7. Cody Critelli, 8. Greg Veil, 9. Richard Smith, 10. Michael Lavery, 11. Deanna McLaren, 12. Kayleigh Sharry, 13. Darren Burdge, 14. Chris Hankins

 

RACE RESULTS: MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND  MAY 29, 2021

RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: CHARACTER DAY  MAY 22, 2021

TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. BUDDY SLOAD, 2. Joey Bailey, 3. Ryan Tidman, 4. Jeff Kot, 5. Geo Sutton, 6. Tyler Ferris, 7. Mike Glaser, 8. Steve Craig, 9. Mark Yoder, 10. Robbie Willis, 11. Tyler Wagner, 12. Paul Dodorico, 13. Kyle Taraska, 14. Brianna Page

DNS  Ken Moody Jr.

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Jack Ely, 3. Dom Fattaruso, 4. Tyler Truex, 5. Kyle Scisco, 6. Blake Barney, 7. Eddie McCarthy, 8. Tommy Martino, Jr., 9. Derek Hopkinson, 10. Jason Treat, 11. Joey Merlino, 12. Mike Brennan, 13. Eric Lane, 14. Kenny Van Wickle, 15. Ricky Collins. 16. Chris Andretta, 17. Tommy Catanzaro, 18. Steven Reed


FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – (rain postponed from 4-24-2021) – 1 ALONZO MORALES, BURLINGTON, 2. Darianne McLaren, 3. Sean Vuksanic, 4. Mike Lavery, 5. Nicole Razzano, 6. Cody Critelli, 7. Chuck McDonald, 8. Rich Maher, 9. Alex Graetz, 10. Liane Sharry, 11. Chris Hankins, 12. James Hall, 13. Richard Smith, 14. Ian Ashford, 15. Deanne McLaren, 16. Ryan Maher, 17. Billy Pross


FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1 ALONZO MORALES, BURLINTON, 2. McDonald, 3. Vuksanic, 4. Malcolm Campbell, 5. Darianne McLaren, 6. Razzano, 7. Deanna McLaren, 8. Lavery, 9. Graetz, 10. Critelli, 11. Smith, 12. Darren Burdge, 13. Rich Maher, 14. Sharry, 15. Ashford, 16 Hall, 17. Greg Veil


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Jake Nelke, 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Mike Carr, 5. Kevin Davison, 6. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 7. Chris Silvestri, 8. Jeffrey Loesch, 9. Teddy Cranmer, 10. Jimmy Wolcott, 11. Dave Bailey, 12. Ryan Fisher

 

RACE RESULTS: RETRO NIGHT  MAY 15, 2021

TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 25 LAPS INNER TRACK - 1. KYLE TARASKA, 2. Ryan Tidman, 3. Geoffrey Sutton, 4. Joey Bailey, 5. Mike Glaser, 6. Brianna Page, 7. Jeff Kot, 8. Steve Craig, 9. Paul Dodorico, 10. Ken Moody Jr., 11. Robbie Willis, 12. Tyler Ferris, 13. Chris Pelcher, 14. Buddy Sload

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Mike Carr, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 6. Kenny Reaves, 7.Jimmy Wolcott, 8. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 9. Jeffrey Loesch, 10. Ryan Fisher, 11. Chris Silvestri, 12. Teddy Cranmer, 13. Rob Anderton, 14. Dave Bailey

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Howie Conk, 3. Mike Tillett, 4. Gregg Gastelu, 5. Ray Minieri, 6. Rick Giannino, 7. Andy Gamble, 8. Brian Doyle, 9. Daryn Miller

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Bryan O'Shea, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. John Carpenter, 5. Kevin Flores, 6. Doug Ashford, 7. Tom Rajkowski, 8. Gary Burton, 9. Joe Mongeau, 10. Matt Badessa, 11. Nick Kilmer, 12. Billy Both, 13. Theresa Collins, 14. Nick Catone, 15. Gregg Moench, 16. Nancy Riggleman, 17. Scott Purcell, 18. Chris Webber, 19. Steve Mangano, 20. AJ Jadacki

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. MASON MAGEE, CHARLESTOWN, MARYLAND, 2. Joe McGrath, 3. Peter Bruno, 4. Quinn Trimmer, 5. Phil Bogdan, 6. Lianne Sharry, 7. Matt Verlangieri, 8. Tanner Jones, 9. Justin Emmons

 

RACE RESULTS: MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL  MAY 8, 2021

RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: SPORTS NIGHT  MAY 1, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Blake Barney, 3. Tommy Martino, Jr., 4. Steven Reed, 5. Dom Fattaruso, 6. Kenny Van Wickle, 7. Jack Ely, 8. Joey Merlino, 9. Derek Hopkinson, 10. Chris Andretta, 11. Eddie McCarthy


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Tom Rajkowski, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. AJ Jadacki, 6. Billy Both, 7. Doug Ashford, 8. John Carpenter, 9. Joe Mongeau, 10. Kevin Flores, 11. Nick Catone, 12. Gary Burton, 13. Matt Badessa, 14. Gregg Moench, 15. Nick Kilmer, 16. Nancy Riggleman, 17. Scott Purcell, 18. Theresa Collins


FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BILLY PROSS, HAZLET, 2. Darianne McLaren, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Neil Rutt III, 5. Ian Ashford, 6. Sean Vuksanic, 7. Alex Graetz, 8. Michael Avery, 9. Ryan Maher, 10. Cody Critelli, 11. Kayleigh Sharry, 12. Chris Hankins, 13. Nicole Razzano, 14. Greg Veil, 15. Deanna McLaren, 16. Darren Burdge, 17. Richard Smith


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, 2. Mike Carr, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Neil Rutt III, 5. Jake Nelke, 6. Kevin Davison, 7. Rob Anderton, 8. Ryan Fisher, 9. Jimmy Wolcott, 10. Dave Bailey, 11. Chris Silvestri, 12. Jeffrey Loesch, 13. Teddy Cranmer


LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. QUINN TRIMMER, WALDWICK, 2. Joe McGrath, 3. Mason Magee, 4. Colin Milroy, 5. Peter Bruno, 6. Roger Nickerson, 7. Lianne Sharry, 8. Matt Verlangieri, 9. Phil Bogdan

 

RACE RESULTS: OPENING NIGHT  APRIL 24, 2021

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Steven Reed,, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Chris Andretta, 5. Marc Rogers, 6. Tommy Martino, Jr., 7. Eric Lane, 8. Glenn Slocum, Jr., 9. Joey Merlino, 10. Adam LaCicero, 11. Anthony Sesely, 12. Dom Fattaruso, 13. Shaun Carrig, 14. Blake Barney, 15. Kenny Van Wickle, 16. Jason Hearne, 17. Jack Ely, 18. Ricky Collins, 19. Jonathan Mandato

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JAKE NELKE, MANAHAWKIN, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Neil Rutt III, 5. Rob Anderton, 6. Kenny Reaves, 7. Jeffrey Loesch, 8. Teddy Cranmer, 9. Chris Silvestri, 10. Jimmy Wolcott, 11. Dave Bailey, 12. Ryan Fisher, 13. Christian LaCicero, 14. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 15. Mike Carr, 16. Mike Smith, 17. Jonathan Laureigh

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Nick Catone, 4. Joe Mongeau, 5. Brian DeSarno, 6. Scott Riggleman, 7. AJ Jadacki, 8. Billy Both, 9. Kevin Flores, 10. John Bowers, 11. Gary Burton, 12. Tom Rajkowski, 13. Doug Ashford, 14. Matt Badessa, 15. Gregg Moench, 16. Tony Bartone, 17. Nick Killmer, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Mike Kane, 20. Scott Purcell, 21. John Carpenter, 22. Chris Webber

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. LUKE LEBRUN, WEST NEWTON, MA., 2. Mason Magee, 3. Mike Alcaro, 4. Rob Silver, 5. Joe McGrath, 6. Peter Bruno, 7. Eric Green, 8. Quinn Trimmer, 9. Phil Bogdan, 10. Jeff Stevens, 11. Lianne Sharry, 12. Matt Verlangieri, 13. Brian Gardella, 14. Colin Milroy, 15. Eugene Drew, 16. Roger Nickerson

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – Rain postponed to May 22

wall new logo JPEG_edited.png

THE ROAR OF THE JERSEY SHORE! "