2020 OFFICIAL RESULTS

MODIFIED CHAMPION: ANDREW KRAUSE

SPORTSMAN CHAMPION: JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO

LIMITED LATE MODEL CHAMPION: CHRIS SILVESTRI

INEX LEGEND CHAMPION: PETER BRUNO

FACTORY STOCK CHAMPION: ELLIOT WOHL

4 CYLINDER STOCK CHAMPION: RYAN MAHER

RACE RESULTS 10.10.20: SEASON FINALE

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. EDDIE MCCARTHY, BRICK, 2. Jack Ely, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Andrew Krause, 5. Tommy Martino, 6. Ron Freed, 7. Joey Merlino,

8. Shaun Carrig, 9. Kenny Van Wickle, 10. Glenn Slocum, 11. Ricky Collins, 12. Jason Treat, 13. Kevin Davison, 14. Derek Hopkinson, 15. Dam Fattaruso,

16. Kyle Scisco, 17. Chris Reynolds, 18. Marc Rogers, 19. Mike Brennan, 20. Robert French
 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TOM RAJKOWSKI, FORDS, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Bryan O'Shea, 4. Mike Montano, 5. Billy Both, 6. Robert Stack, 7. John Bowers,

8. Gerry Koenig, 9. Brian Osborn, 10. Joe Mongeau, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. Tony Barton, 13. Brian Brown, 14. Kevin Flores, 15. Nick Kilmer, 16. Scott Riggleman,

17. Gary Burton, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Steve Adams, 20. Nick Catone, 21. Chris Webber, 22. Darren Cox

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RICKY WILLIAMS, BARNEGAT, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Billy Pross, 4. Ryan Maher, 5. TJ Graves, 6. Doug Ashford,

7. Sean Vuksanic, 8. Ian Ashford, 9. Darianne McLaren, 10. Max Montijo, 11. Kayleigh Sharry, 12. Bill Schwarz, 13. Cody Critelli, 14. Nicole Razzano, 15. Kevin Mee,

16. Deanna McLaren

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. EUGENE DREW, VERNON, 2. Peter Bruno, 3. Ed Cheslak, 4. Eric Green, 5. Bryan Gardella, 6. Quinn Trimmer, 7. Phil Bogdan,

8. Eddie Idec, 9. Scott Cheslak, 10. Steve Woytysiak, 11. Roger Nickerson, 12. Joe Przybylinski

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps- 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Jeffrey Loesch, 5. Rob Anderton,

6. Rob Schultz, 7. Kenny Reaves, 8. Tomas Stainionis, 9. Jimmy Wolcott, 10. Dave Bailey, 11. Jake Nelke, 12. Ryan Fisher

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CHRIS SILVESTRI, HAZLET, 2. Ray Minieri, 3. Mike Tillett, 4. Buddy Miller, 5. Greg Gastelu, 6. Steve Puglisi

 

RACE RESULTS 10.3.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANTHONY SESELY, MATAWAN, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Jason Hearne, 6. Kevin Davison,

7. Dom Fattaruso, 8. Joey Merlino, 9. Ken Matlach, 10. Shaun Carrig, 11. Jack Ely, 12. Kyle Scisco, 13. Kenny Van Wickle, 14. Jonathan Mandato, 15. Ron Frees,

16. Mike Brennan, 17. Marc Rogers, 18. Jason Treat, 19. Ricky Collins, 20. Glenn Slocum, 21. Tommy Martino, 22. Eddie McCarthy

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Billy Both, 5. Tom Rajkowski, 6. Brian Osborn,

7. Nick Catone, 8. Gary Burton, 9. Matt Badessa, 10. Gerry Koenig, 11. Kevin Flores, 12. Nick Kilmer, 13. Robert Stack, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Steve Mangano,

16. John Carpenter, 17. Bryan O'Shea

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps- 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Jake Nelke, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Robert Sutphin, 5. Jimmy Wolcott,

6. Rob Schultz, 7. Tomas Stainionis, 8. Neil Rutt III, 9. Jeffrey Loesch, 10. Teddy Cranmer, 11. Dave Bailey, 12. Roland DeMartino, 13. Ryan Fisher, 14. Rob Anderton, 15. Joe King, Jr., 16. Jonathan Laureigh

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ALONZO MORALES, BURLINGTON, 2. Doug Ashford, 3. TJ Graves, 4. Ryan Maher, 5. Billy Pross, 6. Sean Vuksanic,

7. Ian Ashford, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Cody Critelli, 10. John Ciaella, 11. Richard Smith, 12. Bill Schwarz, 13. Kevin Mee, 14. Sal Liguori, 15 Darianne McLaren

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. PETER BRUNO, LITTLE SILVER, 2. Eugene Drew, 3. Bryan Gardella, 4. Joe Przybylinski, 5. Eddie Idec, 6. Roger Nickerson,

7. Steve Woytysiak, 8. Phil Bogdan, 9. Eric Green, 10. Mason Magee, 11 Quinn Trimmer

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BUDDY MILLER, ASBURY PARK, 2. Greg Gastelu, 3. Andy Gamble, 4. Chris Silvestri, 5. Mike Tillett, 6. Steve Puglisi

RACE RESULTS 9.26.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. JACK ELY, WALL, 2. Derek Hopkinson, 3. Anthony Sesely, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Tyler Truex,

8. Kenny Van Wickle, 9. Kevin Davison, 10. Jason Treat, 11. Tommy Martino, 12. Dom Fattaruso, 13. Glenn Slocum, 14. Eddie McCarthy, 15. Ron Frees,

16. Joey Merlino, 17. Ricky Collins

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOHN CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Mike Montano, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. John Bowers,

7. Nick Kilmer, 8. Brian Osborn, 9. Kevin Flores, 10. Gerry Koenig, 11. Robert Stack, 12. Mike Baldwin, 13. Nick Catone, 14. Tom Rajkowski, 15. Matt Badessa,

16. Chris Webber, 17. Steve Mangano, 18. Gary Burton, 19. Steve Adams, 20. Billy Both

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TJ GRAVES, WALL, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Doug Ashford, 4. Ryan Maher, 5. Sal Liguori, 6. Billy Pross, 7. Nicole Razzano,

8. Cody Critelli, 9. Sean Vuksanic, 10. Ian Ashford, 11. Darianne McLaren, 12. John Ciaella, 13. Kayleigh Sharry, 14. Deanna McLaren, 15. Kevin Mee, 16. Max Montijo

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps- 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Robert Sutphin, 3. Jake Nelke, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Rob Anderton,

6. Jimmy Wolcott, 7. Kenny Reaves, 8. Ryan Fisher, 9. Dave Bailey, 10. Jonathan Laureigh, 11. Jeffrey Loesch, 12. Neil Rutt III, 13. Tomas Stainionis, 14. Eric Lane

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BUDDY MILLER, ASBURY PARK, 2. Rick Giannino, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Steve Puglisi, 5. Mike Tillett, 6. Greg Gastelu,

7. Andy Gamble

RACE RESULTS 9.19.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 127 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Eric Mauriello, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Tyler Truex, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Ricky Collins, 8. Shaun Carrig, 9. Roger Coss, 10. Jason Treat, 11. Zach Alspach, 12. Jon Mandato, 13. Anthony Sesely, 14. Marc Rogers, 15. Eddie McCarthy, 16. Adam LaCicero,

17. Robert French, 18. Jack Ely, 19. Ron Frees, 20. Kenny Van Wickle, 21. Derek Hopkinson, 22. Kevin Davison, 23. Joey Merlino, 24. Jason Hearne,

Non-Qualifiers: Glenn Slocum, Mike Brennan, Vinnie Marone

 

FACTORY STOCK – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE MONTANO, FREEPORT, N.Y., 2 Elliot Wohl, 3. Billy Both, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. John Carpenter, 6. Brian DeSarno, 7. Nick Kilmer,

8. Gary Burton, 9. Matt Malachatka, 10. Mike Baldwin, 11. Mickey Montano, 12. Scott Riggleman, 13. Matt Badessa, 14. Brian Osborn, 15. Nancy Riggleman,

16. Pete Reinke, 17. Nick Catone, 18. Steve Mangano, 19. Tom Rajkowski, 20. Tim Majek, 21. Robert Stack, 22. Tony Bartone

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Ian Ashford, 4. Sal Liguori, 5. Billy Pross, 6. Doug Ashford,

7. TJ Graves, 8. Sean Vulsanic, 9. Darianne McLaren, 10. Kayleigh Sharry, 11. Nicole Razzano, 12. Deanna McLaren, 13. Bill Schwarz, 14. Richard Smith, 15. Cody Critelli

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, NEW MILFORD, 2. Riley O'Keefe, 3. Rob Silver, 4. Peter Bruno, 5. Quinn Trimmer, 6. Bryan Gardella,

7. Eric Green, 8. Steve Stull, 9. Phil Bogdan, 10. Joe Przybylinski, 11. Roger Nickerson, 12. Steve Woytysiak

RACE RESULTS 9.12.20

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Kevin Eyres, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 6. Tomas Stainionis, 7. Eric Lane, 8. Rob Anderton, 9. Jeffrey Loesch, 10. Ryan Fisher, 11. Dave Bailey, 12. Roland DeMartino, 13. Jimmy Wolcott, DQ. Teddy Cranmer


FACTORY STOCK – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Billy Both, 4. Tom Rajkowski, 5. Kevin Flores, 6. John Bowers, 7. Brian DeSarno, 8. Scott Riggleman, 9. Brian Osborn, 10. Theresa Collins, 11. Elliot Wohl, 12. Matt Badessa, 13. Nick Kilmer, 14. Tony Bartone, 15. Matt Badessa, 16. Nancy Riggleman, 17. Steve Mangano, 18. Robert Stack, 19. John Carpenter, 20. Nick Catone, 21. Tim Majek, 22. Steve Adams, 23. Terry Cain


4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SAL LIGUORI, HAZLET, 2. Ian Ashford, 3. Sean Vuksanic, 4. Doug Ashford, 5. Ryan Maher, 6. Alonzo Morales,

7. William Cross, 8. TJ Graves, 9. Nicole Razzano, 10. Deanna McLaren, 11. Max Montijo, 12. Bill Schwartz, 13. Rob Lane, 14. Kayleigh Sharry, 15. Darianne McLaren,

16. Cody Critelli


LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. PETER BRUNO, LITTLE SILVER, 2. Mike Fulton, 3. Bryan Gardella, 4. Eric Green, 5. Joe Przybylinski, 6. Steve Woytysiak,

7. Phil Bogdon, 8. Eddie Idec, 9. Roger Nickerson, 10. Quinn Trimmer, 11. Leanne Sharry


LIMITED LATE MODEL – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE TILLETT, BAYVILLE, 2. Buddy Miller, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Ricky Giannino, 5. Steve Puglisi, 6. Greg Gastelu, 7. Andy Gamble

RACE RESULTS 9.05.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ROGER COSS, LAFAYETTE, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Jason Treat, 4. Ricky Collins, 5. Jason Hearne, 6. Ron Frees, 7. Kyle Scisco,

8. Blake Barney, 9. Kenny Van Wickle, 10. Robert French, 11. Shaun Carrig, 12. Tommy Martino, 13. Ken Matlach, 14. Vinnie Marone, 15. Tyler Truex, 16. Joey Merlino, 17. Eddie McCarthy, 18. Marc Rogers, 19. Andrew Krause, 20. Glenn Slocum, 21. Anthony Sesely, 22. Derek Hopkinson

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ROBERT SUTPHIN, BRICK, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Tomas Stainionis, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Eric Lane, 6. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 7. Dave Bailey, 8. Rob Anderton, 9. Jake Nelke, 10. Jimmy Wolcott, 11. Jeffrey Loesch, 12. Kenny Reaves, 13. Ryan Fisher, DQ. Teddy Cranmer

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. T.J. GRAVES, WALL, 2. Sal Liguori, 3. Ryan Maher, 4. William Cross, 5. Sean Vuksanic, 6. Alonzo Morales,

7. Darianne McLaren, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Ian Ashford, 10. Doug Ashford, 11. Cody Critelli, 12. Deanna McLaren, 13. John Ciaella, 14 Bill Schwartz, 15. Max Montijo, 16. Kayleigh Sharry, 17. Cole Mullen

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. PETER BRUNO, LITTLE SILVER, 2. Quinn Trimmer, 3. Eric Green, 4. Bryan Gardner, 5. Joe Przybylinski, 6. Steven Woytysiak,

7. Lianne Sharry, 8. Phil Bogdan, 9. Roger Nickerson, 10. Eddie Idec

RACE RESULTS 8.29.20

RAINED OUT

RACE RESULTS 8.22.20

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Jake Nelke, 4. Neil Rutt III, 5. Kevin Eyres, 6. Kenny Reaves,

7. Ryan Fisher, 8. Jeffrey Loesch, 9. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 10. Tomas Stainionis, 11. Dave Bailey, 12. Rob Anderton, 13. Robert Sutphin, 14. Matty Ricco, 15. Mike Carr, 16. Eric Lane

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. John Carpenter, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Billy Both, 5. Nick Catone, 6. Nick Kilmer,

7. Brian DeSarno, 8. Brian Osborn, 9. Bryan O'Shea, 10. Gary Burton, 11. Tom Rajkowski, 12. Kevin Flores, 13. Robert Stack, 14. Matt Badessa, 15. Nancy Riggleman, 16. Tim Majek, 17. Steve Mangano, 18. Mike Montano

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Sal Liguori, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. TJ Graves, 5. Cole Mullen, 6. Doug Ashford,

7. Darianne McLaren, 8. William Cross, 9. Cody Critelli, 10. Nicole Razzano, 11. Ian Ashford, 12. Sean Vuksanic, 13. Kayleigh Sharry, 14. Bill Schwarz,

15. Deanna McLaren, 16. Max Montijo

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN GARDELLA, BRICK, 2. Quinn Trimmer, 3. Eric Green, 4. Joe Przybylinski, 5. Steven Woytysiak, 6. Phil Bogdan,

7. Lianne Sharry, 8. Roger Nickerson, 9. Colin Milroy, 10. Peter Bruno

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. JERICK JOHNSON, MOORSVILLE, NC, 2. Buddy Miller, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Ricky Giannino, 5. Stephen Puglisi,

6. Greg Gastelu

RACE RESULTS 8.15.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. BLAKE BARNEY, JACKSON, 2. Kyle Scisco, 3. Ron Frees, 4. Tommy Martino, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Eddie McCarthy, 7. Derek Hopkinson, 8. Jonathan Mandato, 9. Shaun Carrig, 10. Jason treat, 11. Kevin Davison, 12. Steven Reed, 13. Zach Alspach, 14. Jimmy Blewett, 15. Jason Hearne,

16. Dom Fattaruso, 17. Joey Merlino, 18. Robert French, 19. Kenny Van Wickle, 20. Ricky Collins, 21. Marc Rogers, 22. Tyler Truex, 23. Glenn Slocum, Jr.

24. Ken Matlach, 25. Adam LaCicero

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Kevin Flores, 4. John Bowers, 5. Nick Kilmer, 6. Tim Majek,

7. Bryan O'Shea, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Robert Stack, 10. Billy Both, 11. Neil Rutt, 12. Scott Riggleman, 13. Brian Osborn, 14. Nick Catone, 15. Brian DeSarno,

16. Tom Rajkowski, 17. Tony Bartone, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Steve Mangano, 20. John Carpenter

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SAL LIGUORI, HAZLET 2. Ryan Maher, 3. Doug Ashford, 4. Darianne McLaren, 5. Sean Vulsanic, 6. Cody Critelli,

7. Cole Mullen, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. William Cross, 10. Theresa Collins, 11. Max Montijo, 12. Travis Schwartz, DQ TJ Graves

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. SHANON MONGEAU, HOWELL, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Greg Gastelu, 4. Ricky Giannino, 5. Buddy Miller, 6. Stephen Puglisi, 7. Mike Tillett

RACE RESULTS 8.8.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. BLAKE BARNEY, JACKSON, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Dom Fattaruso, 5. Eddie McCarthy, 6. Ron Frees, 7. Derek Hopkinson, 8. Joey Merlino, 9. Andrew Krause, 10. Tommy Martino, 11. Jason Treat, 12. Glenn Slocum, Jr., 13. Kevin Davison, 14. Robert French, 15. Mike Brennan, 16. Tyler Truex

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Billy Both, 3. John Carpenter, 4. Mike Montano, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Elliott Wohl,

7. Tom Rajkowski, 8. Gary Burton, 9. Nick Catone, 10. Robert Ptaszynski, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. Robert Stack, 13. Cody Geist, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Nick Kilmer,

16. Brian DeSarno, DQ Kevin Flores, DQ Brian Osborn

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Robert Sutphin, 3. Jake Nelke, 4. Jonathan Laureigh, 5. Neil Rutt III, 6. Eric Lane,

7. Rob Anderton, 8. Jimmy Wolcott, 9. Jeffrey Loesch, 10. Dave Bailey, 11. Tomas Stainionis, 12. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 13. Rob Schultz

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Quinn Trimmer, 3. Peter Bruno, 4. Colin Milroy, 5. Eugene Drew, 6. Bryan Gardella,

7. Eric Green, 8. Joe Przybylinski, 9. Steven Woytysiak, 10. Roger Nickerson, 11. Lianne Sharry, 12. Phil Bogdan

 

RACE RESULTS 8.1.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Tyler Truex, 3. Ron Frees, 4. Andrew Krause, 5. Blake Barney, 6. Kevin Davison, 7. Eddie McCarthy, 8. Steven Reed, 9. Marc Rogers, 10. Shaun Carrig, 11. Tommy Martino, 12. Dylan Stuer, 13. Joey Merlino, 14. Kyle Scisco, 15. Ricky Collins, 16. Derek Hopkinson,       17. Mike Brennan, 18. Jason Hearne, 19. Dom Fattaruso, 20. Jason Treat, 21. Kenny Van Wickle, 22. Robert French

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Elliott Wohl, 5. John Carpenter, 6. Tom Rajkowski, 7. Brian Osborn, 8. Neil Rutt III, 9. Billy Both, 10. Matt Badessa, 11. Kevin Flores, 12. Robert Stack, 13. Nick Kilmer, 14. Nick Catone, 15. Nancy Riggleman,               16. Matt Malachatka

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ALONZO MORALES, BURLINGTON, 2. TJ Graves, 3. Sal Liguori, 4. Ryan Maher, 5. Doug Ashford, 6. Cole Mullen,               7. Cody Critelli, 8. Ian Ashford, 9. Sean Vulsanic, 10. William Cross, 11. Darianne McLaren, 12. Nicole Razzano, 13. Kayleigh Sharry, 14. Theresa Collins

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JAKE NELKE, MANAHAWKIN, 2. Eric Lane, 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 5. Jarret DiGiantomasso,                        6. Tomas Stainionis, 7. Rob Anderton, 8. Rob Schultz, 9. Jimmy Wolcott, 10. Dave Bailey, 11. Jeffrey Loesch, 12. Kenny Reaves

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. BRYAN GARDELLA, BRICK, 2. Peter Bruno, 3. Colin Milroy, 4. Eric Green, 5. Chris Gall, 6. Quinn Trimmer, 7. Phil Bogdan,         8. Eddie Idec, 9. Lianne Sharry, 10. Joe Przybylinski, 11 Steven Woytysiak

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 18 Laps – 1. CHRIS SILVESTRI, HAZLET, 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Greg Gastelu, 4. Stephen Puglisi

 

RACE RESULTS 7.25.20

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. DEREK HOPKINSON, TOMS RIVER, 2. Steven Reed, 3. Andrew Krause, 4. Blake Barney, 5. Kenny Van Wickle, 6. Jason Treat,         7. Ron Frees, 8. Joey Merlino, 9. Eddie McCarthy, 10. Robert French, 11. Glenn Slocum, Jr., 12. Kevin Davison, 13. Kyle Scisco, 14. Tommy Martino, 15. Tyler Truex,

16. Ricky Collins, 17. Dom Fattaruso

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Billy Both, 3. Elliot Wohl, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. John Carpenter, 6. Mike Montano,

7. Tom Rajkowski, 8. Robert Stack, 9. John Bowers, 10. Brian Osborn, 11. Neil Rutt III, 12. Darren Cox, 13. Robert Ptaszynski, 14. Matt Badessa, 15. Terry Cain,

16. Nick Catone, 17. Steve Mangano, 18. Joe McGrath, 19. Nancy Riggleman, 20. Kevin Flores, 21. Nick Killmer, 22. Tony Bartone, 23. Tim Majek

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RYAN MAHER, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3.Ian Ashford, 4. Chuck McDonald, 5. Doug Ashford, 6. Cody Critelli,

7. William Cross, 8. Sal Liguori, 9. Sean Vulsanic, 10. Nicole Razzano, 11. TJ Graves, 12. Deanne McLaren, 13. Mike Kane, 14. Darianne McLaren, 15. Ronnie Mullen

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ERIC LANE, HOWEL, 2. Robert Sutphin, 3. Jonathan Laureigh, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Neil Rutt III, 6. Rob Anderton, 7. Tomas Stalnionis, 8. Jimmy Wolcott, 9. Sal Liguori, 10. Kenny Reaves, 11. Rob Schultz, 12. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 13. Carsten DiGiantomasso

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. DANIEL CARTER, CORTLAND, N.Y., 2. Kevin Nowak, 3. Peter Bruno, 4. Bryan Gardella, 5. Quinn Trimmer, 6. Eric Green,

7. Joe Przybylinski, 8. Charlie Hodge, 9. Austin Bellemare, 10. Phil Bogdan, 11. Roger Nickerson, 12. Lianne Sharry, 13. Steven Woytysiak

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 18 Laps – 1. CHRIS SILVESTRI, HAZLET, 2. Greg Gastelu, 3. Mike Tillett, 4. Buddy Miller, 5. Stephen Puglisi

logo edit.png

THE ROAR AT THE JERSEY SHORE!

OFFICE HOURS
LOCATION

HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday, Thursday, Friday  9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Saturday                         11:00 am - 11:00 pm

Sunday                           Closed

PLEASE CALL THE TRACK TO SEE IF WE'RE

OPEN BEFORE STOPPING BY.

1803 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH

WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ 07719, USA

 

732-681-6400

ckmotorsports@aol.com

VISITORS WERE HERE

Copyright © 2019 

Wall Stadium Speedway / CKMotorsports LLC

All Rights Reserved