logo edit.png

THE ROAR AT THE JERSEY SHORE

TURKEY

DERBY

XLVI

 

Nov. 29-30 & Dec. 1

OCTOBER 19, 2019 : SPOOKY SPECTACULAR

MODIFIED FEATURE – 75 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Derek Hopkinson, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Eric Mauriello, 5. Chris Andretta, 6. Danny Bohn, 7. Adam LaCicero, 8. Ricky Collins, 9. Michael Carr, 10. Joey Jarowicz, 11. Ken Matlach, 12. Nick Baer, 13. Robert French, 14. Tyler Truex, 15. Tommy Martino

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Rob McCormick, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Kevin Flores, 6. Billy Both, 7. Gary Burton, 8. Nancy Riggleman, 9. Scott Purcell, 10. Jerry Stanzione, 11. Tom Rajkowski, 12. Nick Catone, 13. Eric Bodenschatz

 

4 CYLINDER FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Ronnie Mullen, 3. Jeffrey Loesch, 4. Sal Liguori, 5. Todd Dige, 6. Ryan Maher, 7. Chuck McDonald, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Darianne McLaren, 10. Cody Critelli, 11. Marko Vuksanic, 12. Deanna McLaren, 13. Brian DeSarno

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MASON MAGEE, CHARLESTOWN, MD., 2. Jim Sylvester, 3. Quinn Trimmer, 4. Mike Benton, 5. Art Marrero, 6. Joe Przybylinski, 7. Chris Gall

 

OCTOBER 5, 2019 : SEASON FINALE

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ERIC MAURIELLO, 2. Eddie McCarthy, 3. Derek Hopkinson, 4. Tyler Truex, 5. Steven Reed, 6. Chris Andretta, 7. Jason Treat, 8. Kenny Van Wickle, 9. Shaun Carrig, 10. Kevin Davison, 11. Jason Hearne, 12. Andrew Krause, 13. Blake Barney, 14. Robert French, 15. Ron Frees, 16. Edward Delage

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Mike Montano, 4. Shanon Mongeau, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Joey Helberg, 7. Gerry Koenig, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Robert Ptaszynski, 10. Kevin Flores, 11. Nancy Riggleman, 12. Scott Purcell, 13. William Both, 14. Tim Majek, 15. Tom Rajkowski, 16. Matt Malachatka, 17. Nicholas Kilmer

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, 2. Eric Lane, 3. Jarrett DiGiantomasso, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Michael Rising, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Tommy Martino Jr, 8. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 9. Tomas Stalnionis, 10. Jonathan Laureigh, 11. Christian Lacicero

 

4 CYLINDER FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RONNIE MULLEN, 2. Al Morales, 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Sal Liguori, 5. Nicole Razzano, 6. Todd Dige, 7. Jeff Loesch, 8. Ryan Maher, 9. COdy Critelli, 10. Brian Barbalacci, 11. Deanna McClaren, 12. Marko Vuksanic, 13. Darianne McClaren, 14. Bill Schwarz

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RICHIE DAVIDOWITZ, 2. Kevin Nowak, 3. Sean Verwys, 4. Mason McGee, 5. Robert Silver, 6. Peter Bruno, 7. Joe McGrath, 8. Joe Przbylinski, 9. Quinn Trimmer, 10. James Downey, 11. Patrick Moore, 12. Mike Benton, 13. David Strohmeyer, 14. Anthony Colandio, 15. Eddie Idec, 16. Roger Nickerson

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, 2. Christopher Silvestri, 3. Mike Tillett, 4. Jim Moorman, 5. Greg Gastelu, 6. Andy Gamble, 7. Michelle Moorman

2019 

2019 SEASON POINTS CHAMPIONS

MODIFIED CHAMPION: STEVEN REED

SPORTSMAN CHAMPION: KYLE SCISCO

FACTORY STOCK CHAMPION: ELLIOT WOHL

4-CYLINDER CHAMPION: NEIL RUTT III

INEX LEGEND CARS CHAMPION: SEAN VERWYS

LIMITED LATE MODEL: CHRISTOPHER SILVESTRI

 

SEPTEMBER 28, 2019 : FAN FEST SPONSORED BY NAPA AUTO PARTS

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. RICKY COLLINS, WILLOW GROVE, PA., 2. Jonathan Mandato, 3. Eric Mauriello, 4. Jason Hearne, 5. Shawn Carrig, 6. Marc Rogers, 7. Eddie McCarthy, 8. Steven Reed, 9. Ken Matlach, 10. Kevin Davison, 11. Chris Andretta, 12. Derek Hopkinson, 13. Andrew Krause, 14. Joey Merlino, 15. Kenny Van Wickle, 16. Joey Jarowicz, 17. Tyler Truex, 18. Jason Treat, 19. Dom Fattaruso, 20. Robert French, 21. Ron Frees

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Tim Majek, 3. Kevin Flores, 4. Elliot Wohl, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Robert Stack, 7. Jerry Koenig, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Robert Ptaszynski, 10. Nancy Riggleman, 11. Matt Malachaka, 12. Billy Both, 13. Nick Killmer, 14. Tom Rajkowski, 15. Joey Helberg, 16. Theresa Collins

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Michael Rising, 3. Eric Lane, 4. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 5. Jonathan Laureigh, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Tommy Martino, 8. Neil Rutt III, 9. Kenny Reaves, 10. Roland DeMartino, 11. Larry Thompson, 12. Tomas Stainionis, 13. Robert Vassilatos, 14. Jake Nelke

 

4 CYLINDER FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JEFFREY LOESCH, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Ronnie Mullen, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Neil Rutt III, 5. Nicole Razzano, 6. Ryan Maher, 7. Brian Barbalacci, 8. Cody Critelli, 9. Darianne McLaren, 10. Bill Schwarz, 11. John Cialella, 12. Deanna McLaren, 13. Darren Burdge, 14. Doug Ashford, 15. Todd Dige, 16. Marko Vuksanic, 17. Ian Ashford, 18. Mike Lavery

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MASON MAGEE, NORTHWEST, MARYLAND, 2. Joe McGrath, 3. rob Silver, 4. Peter Bruno, 5. Sean Verwys, 6. Quinn Trimmer, 7. Jim Downey, 8. Chris Gall, 9. Joe Przybylinski

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Michelle Moorman, 4. Mike Tillett, 5. Greg Gastelu, 6. Jim Moorman

 

SEPTEMBER 21, 2019 : PACK THE TRACK NIGHT

FACTORY STOCK

1ST FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Tom Rajkowski, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Elliot Wohl, 5. Mike Montano, 6. Tim Majek, 7. Joe Mongeau, 8. Bryan O'Shea, 9. Joey Helberg, 10. Jerry Koenig, 11. Robert Ptaszynski, 12. Matt Malachaka, 13. Matt Badessa, 14. Robert Stock, 15. Nancy Riggleman, 16. Billy Both, 17. Eric Bodenschatz, 18. Jim McLaughlin, 19. Theresa Collins, 20. Kevin Flores, 21. Nick Killmer


2ND FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JERRY KOENIG, BALDWIN, N.Y., 2. Shanon Mongeau, 3. Helberg, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Wohl, 6. Joe Mongeau, 7. Majek, 8. Montano, 9. Rajkowski, 10. O'Shea, 11. Malachaka, 12. Killmer, 13. Ptaszynski, 14. Badessa, 15. Collins, 16. Both, 17. Nancy Riggleman, 18. Stack, 19. Flores, 20. Bodenschatz


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ERIC LANE, HOWELL, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Tommy Martino, 4. Jonathan Laureigh, 5. Shanon Mongeau, 6. Thomas Stainionis, 7. Kyle Scisco, 8. Roland DeMartino, 9. Kevin Davison, 10. Tim Stephan, 11. Michael Rising


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 20 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Jim Moorman, 4. Greg Gastelu, 5. Mike Tillett, 6. Ronnie Mullen


TQ MIDGET FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. Joey Bailey


DEMO DERBY – 1. CHRIS KLOTZ, 2. Wes Lane, 3. Charles Bossert

 

SEPTEMBER 14, 2019 : BIKE NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Eric Mauriello, 5. Chris Andretta, 6. Jonathan Mandato, 7. Kevin Davison, 8. Kenny Van Wickle, 9. Tyler Truex, 10. Robert French, 11. Michael Carr, 12. Shaun Carrig, 13. Jason Treat, 14. Joey Jarowicz, 15. Derek Hopkinson, 16. Joey Merlino, 17. Dom Fattaruso, 18. Ron Frees, 19. Tom Catanzaro, 20. ed Delage, 21. Ricky Collins

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Tom Rajkowski, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Joey Helberg, 6. Tim Majek, 7. Nick Killmer, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Robert Ptaszynski, 10. Kevin Flores, 11. Robert Stack, 12. billy Both, 13. John Bowers, 14. Waylon Speer, 15. Joe Mongeau, DQ Matt Malachatka

 

4 CYLINDER FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Ricky Williams, 5. Jeff Loesch, 6. Mike Lavery, 7. Nicole Razzano, 8. Doug Ashford, 9. Ian Ashford, 10. Darianne McLaren, 11. Brian Barbalacci, 12. Cody Critelli, 13. Jennifer Schultz, 14. Deanna McLaren, 15. Bill Schwarz, 16. Ryan Maher

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JONATHAN LAUREIGH, LANOKA HARBOR, 2. Tommy Martino, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Roland DeMartino, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Neil Rutt III, 8. Tomas Stainionis, 9. Michael Rising, DQ Eric Mauriello, DQ Jarret DiGiantomasso

 

SEPTEMBER 7, 2019 : RETRO NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. TYLER TRUEX, MAYETTA, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Derek Hopkinson, 4. Ron Frees, 5. Kevin Davison, 6. Chris Andretta, 7. Jason Treat, 8. Steven Reed, 9. Eddie McCarthy, 10. Kenny Van Wickle, 11. Tom Catanzaro, 12. Robert French, 13. Joey Merlino, 14. Ed Delage, 15. Mike Brennan, 16. Kenny Green, 17. Ken Matlach

 

1ST 4 CYLINDER FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JEFFREY LOESCH, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Brian Osborn, 3. Ryan Maher, 4. Neil Rutt III, 5. Alonzo Morales, 6. Jennifer Schultz, 7. Brian Barbalacci, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Deanna McLaren, 10. Bill Schwarz, 11. Ian Ashford, 12. Doug Ashford, 13. Cody Critelli

 

2ND 4 CYLINDER FEATURE – 25 Laps – NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Morales, 3. Maher, 4. Loesch, 5. Ian Ashford, 6. Barbalacci, 7. Critelli, 8. McLaren, 9. Razzano, 10. Schultz, 11. Schwarz, 12. Osborn, 13. Doug Ashford

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ERIC LANE, HOWELL, 2. Tommy Martino, 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Michael Rising, 6. Jake Nelke, 7. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 8. Kenny Reaves, 9. Tomas Stainionis, 10. Kyle Scisco

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SEAN VERWYS, EAST STROUDSBURG, PA., 2. Mason Magee, 3. Ron Milroy, 4. Peter Bruno, 5. Joe McGrath, 6. Rob silver, 7. Colin Milroy, 8. Joe Przybylinski, 9. Quinn Trimmer, 10. Kevin Pritchard, 11. Roger Nickerson, 12. Chris Gall

 

AUGUST 31, 2019 : LABOR DAY WEEKEND

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. CHRIS ANDRETTA, NEPTUNE, 2. Kenny Van Wickle, 3. Derek Hopkinson, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Eddie McCarthy, 6. Joey Merlino, 7. Kevin Davison, 8. Robert French, 9. Tom Catanzaro, 10. Andrew Krause, 11. Ed Delage, 12. Eric Mauriello, 13. Jason Treat, 14. Don Fattaruso

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NICK KILMER, HOWELL, 2. Elliot Wohl, 3. Bryan O'Shea, 4. Kevin Flores, 5. Joe Mongeau, 6. Tim Majek, 7. Billy Both, 8. Joey Helberg, 9. Scott Riggleman, 10. Robert Stack, 11. Tom Rajkowski, 12. Matt Badessa, 13. Robert, Ptaszynski, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Scott Purcell, 16. John Carpenter

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TOMMY MARTINO, FARMINGDALE, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. Kyle Scisco, 4. Neil Rutt, 5. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 6. Eric Lane, 7. Roland DeMartino, 8. Tomas Stainionis, 9. Michael rising

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CHRIS SILVESTRI, HAZLET, 2. Joe Mongeau, 3. Shanon Mongeau, 4. Michelle Moorman, 5. Andy Gamble, 6. Mike Tillett, 7. Jim Moorman

 

AUGUST 24, 2019 : CLIFF KRAUSE MEMORIAL 127

MODIFIED FEATURE – 127 Laps – 1. ERIC MAURIELLO, BRICK, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Chris Andretta, 4. Blake Barney, 5. Zach Alspach, 6. Steven Reed, 7. Adam LaCicero, 8. Kenny Van Wickle, 9. Ricky Collins, 10. Roger Coss, 11. Marc Rogers, 12. Dom Fattaruso, 13. Shaun Carrig, 14. Robert French, 15. Joey Jarowicz, 16. Andrew Krause, 17. Jimmy Blewett, 18. Joey Merlino, 19. Mike Brennan, 20. Jason Hearne, 21. Danny Bohn, 22. Jason Treat, 23. Tom Catanzaro, 24. Ken Matlach, 25. Derek Hopkinson, 26. Tyler Truex

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 27 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Nick Kilmer, 3. Tim Majek, 4. Shanon Mongeau, 5. Elliot Wohl, 6. John Carpenter, 7. Anthony Pancoast, 8. Sal Liguori, 9. Theresa Collins, 10. Nancy Riggleman, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. Robert Stack, 13. Billy Both, 14. Nick Catone, 15. Bryan O'Shea, 16. Kevin Flores, 17. Matt Malachaka, 18. John Bowers, 19. Tony Bartone, 20. Robert Ptaszynski, 21. Eric Bodenschatz

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Ronnie Mullen, 4. Jeffrey Loesch, 5. Ricky Williams, 6. Mike Lavery, 7. Brian Barbalacci, 8. Bill Schwartz, 9. Ryan Maher, 10. Deanna McLaren, 11. Neil Rutt III, 12. Jennifer Schultz, 13 Max Montijo, 14. Brian DeSarno

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 27 Laps – 1. KEVIN NOWAK, MEDFORD, N.Y., 2. Sean Verwys, 3. Mason Magee, 4. Peter Bruno, 5. George Tomko, 6. Chris Gall, 7. Joe McGrath, 8. Joe Przybylinski, 9. Rob Silver, 10. Jim Downey, 11. Kevin Pritchard, 12. Art Marrero, 13. Roger Nickerson, 14. Eddie Idec, 15. Quinn Trimmer

 

AUGUST 17, 2019 : PACK THE TRACK & CARNIVAL NIGHT

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. John Carpenter, 3. Tim Majek, 4. Billy Both, 5. Kevin Flores, 6. Matt Malachaka, 7. Matt Badessa, 8. Robert Stack, 9. Nancy Riggleman, 10. Bryan O'Shea, 11. Gerry Koenig, 12. Waylon Speer, 13. Ashley Taylor, 14. Matt Guadagno, 15. Mike Montano, 16. Scott Riggleman, 17. Tom Rajkowski, 18. Sal Liguori, 19. Joe Mongeau, 20 Nick Kilmer

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Shanon Mongeau, 4. Tommy Martino, 5. Neil Rutt III, 6. Eric lane, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Louie Keraitis, 9. Jason Treat, 10. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 11. Tomas Stainionis, 12. Kenny Reaves, 13. Michael Rising

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Nicole Razzano, 3. Jeffrey Loesch, 4. Sal Liguori, 5. Darianne McLaren, 6. Ryan Maher, 7. Alonzo, Morales, 8. Brian Barbalacci, 9. Deanna McLaren, 10. Max Montijo, 11. Jennifer Schultz

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MASON MAGEE, 2. Sean Verwys, 3. Robert Silver, 4. Peter Bruno, 5. Joe Przybylinski, 6. Roger Nickerson, 7. Eddie Idec, 8. Quinn Trimmer, 9. Jim Downey

4- CYLINDER DEMOLITION DERBY  1. MICHAEL SPELLMAN, 2. Dan Miller, 3. Tom DeSantis

8-CYLINDER DEMOLITION DERBY  1. JASON DROZ, 2. Joey Hellbent, 3. Eric Zweiback

 

AUGUST 10, 2019 : LUAU NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Eric Mauriello, 3. Tyler Truex, 4. Andrew Krause, 5. Ken Matlach, 6. Derek Hopkinson, 7. Jason Hearne, 8. Kenny Van Wickle, 9. Joey Jarowicz, 10. Joey Merlino, 11. Jason Treat, 12. Chris Andretta, 13. Tom Catanzaro, 14. Kevin Davison, 15. Ricky Collins, 16. Dom Fattaruso

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE (rained out 5/11) – 25 Laps – 1. JOHN CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Mike Montano, 4. Tim Majek, 5. Tom Rajkowski, 6. Matt Badessa, 7. John Bowers, 8. Sal Liguori, 9. Nick Kilmer, 10. Kevin Flores, 11. Bryan O'Shea, 12. Robert Stack, 13. Robert Ptaszynski, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Billy Both, 16. Elliot Wohl, 17. Matt Malachatka, 18. Theresa Collins, 19. Tony Bartone

 

2ND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE MONTANO, FREEPORT, N.Y., 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. carpenter, 4. Koenig, 5. Helberg, 6. Flores, 7. Majek, 8. Badessa, 9. Pancoast, 10. Malachatka, 11. Collins, 12. Both, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. Wohl, 15. Baldwin, 16. Joe Mongeau, 17. Kilmer, 18. O'Shea, 19. Ptaszynski, 20. Rajkowski, 21. Stack

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Jonathan Laureigh, 4. Jake Nelke, 5. Tomas Stainionis, 6. Dave Bailey, 7. Tommy Martino, 8. Eric Lane, 9. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 10. Kyle Scisco, 11. Roland DeMartino, 12. Michael Rising

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RICKY WILLIAMS, BARNEGAT, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Jeffrey Loesch, 5. Doug Ashford, 6. Nicole Razzano, 7. Randy Hart, 8. Darianne McLaren, 9. Ryan Maher, 10. Brian Barbalacci, 11. Bill Schwarz, 12. Max Montijo, 13. Cody Critelli, 14. Marko Vulsanic, 15. Deanna McLaren, 16. Mike Lavery

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOE MONGEAU, BRICK, 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Michelle Moorman, 5. Jim Moorman, 6. Andy Gamble

 

AUGUST 3, 2019 : LADIES NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. JASON HEARNE, NEW EGYPT, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Jason Treat, 5. Derek Hopkinson, 6. Kevin Davison, 7. Tyler Truex, 8. Joey Merlino, 9. Kenny Van Wickle, 10. Dom Fattaruso, 11. Joey Jarowicz, 12. Nick Baer, 13. Eric Mauriello, 14. Ed Delage, 15. Ken Matlach, 16. Roger Coss, 17. Tom Catanzaro, 18 Eddie McCarthy


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Shanon Mongeau, 4. Roland DeMartino, 5. Jonathan Laureigh, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Robert Sutphin, 9. Tommy Martino, 10. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 11. Larry Thompson, 12. Michael Rising, 13. Kenny Reaves


4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE (rained out 5/11) – 25 Laps – 1. ALONZO MORALES, MT. EPHRAIM, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Ricky Williams, 4. Randy Hart, 5. Chuck McDonald, 6. Ryan Maher, 7. Darianne McLaren, 8. Nicole, Razzano, 9. Bill Schwarz, 10. Richard Smith, 11. Deanna McLaren, DQ Jeffrey Loesch


4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ALONZO MORALES, MT. EPHRAIM, 2. Rutt, 3. Loesch, 4. Maher, 5. McDonald, 6. Razzano, 7. Mike Lavery, 8. Hart, 9. Darianne McLaren, 10. Marko Vulsanic, 11. Cody Critelli, 12. Smith, 13. Schwartz, 14. Deanna McLaren, 15. Williams


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1 SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Andy Gamble, 5. Jim Moorman, 6. Michelle Moorman, 7. Mike Tillett, 8. Greg Gastelu

 

JULY 27, 2019 : SUMMER SCORCHER 125 & CHAMPIONS NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 125 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Ricky Collins, 4. Danny Bohn, 5. Kenny Van Wickle, 6. Steven Reed, 7. Dom Fattaruso, 8. Jason Treat, 9. Eddie McCarthy, 10. Blake Barney, 11. Joey Jarowicz, 12. Tyler Truex, 13. Chris Andretta, 14. Marc Rogers, 15. Tom Catanzaro, 16. Derek Hopkinson, 17. Shaun Carrig, 18. Adam LaCicero, 19. Robert French, 20. Kevin Davison

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Mike Montano, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Shanon Mongeau, 6. Joey Helberg, 7. Tim Majek, 8. Tom Rajkowski, 9. Joe Mongeau, 10. John Bowers, 11. Kevin Flores, 12. Tony Bartone, 13. Billy Both, 14. Theresa Collins, 15. Sal Liguori, 16. Gerry Koenig, 17. Robert Stack, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Nick Kilmer, 20. Mike Baldwin, 21. Ashley Tyler, 22. Ryan Flores, 23. Robert Ptaszynski, 24. Matt Malachaka, 25 John Carpenter

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Ryan Maher, 4. Darianne McLaren, 5. Randy Hart, 6. Doug Ashford, 7. Marko Vulsanic, 8. Cody Critelli, 9. Jeffrey Loesch, 10. Ricky Williams, 11. Brian Osborn, 12. Deanna McLaren, 13. Nicole Razzano

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Rob Silver, 3. Sean Verwys, 4. Joe McGrath, 5. Joe Przybylinski, 6. Jim Downy, 7. Peter Bruno, 8. Quinn Trimmer, 9. Kevin Pritchard, 10. Joe Fresco, 11. Roger Nickerson, 12. Eddie Idec, DQ Mason Magee

 

JULY 20, 2019 : PACK THE TRACK & CARNIVAL NIGHT

CANCELED DUE TO EXTREME HEAT

 

JULY 13, 2019 : FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT

1ST MODIFIED FEATURE – 35 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Eric Mauriello, 3. Roger Coss, 4. Tyler Truex, 5. Ken Matlach, 6. Eddie McCarthy, 7 Derek Hopkinson, 8. Andrew Krause, 9. Joey Jarowicz, 10. Kevin Davison, 11. Ed Delage, 12. Jason Treat, 13. Richie Cooper, 14. Tom Catanzaro, 15. Mike Brennan, 16. Kenny Van Wickle, 17. Joey Merlino, 18. Robert French, 19. Chris Andretta, 20. Christian LaCicero

 

2ND MODIFIED FEATURE – 35 Laps – 1. DEREK HOPKINSON, TOMS RIVER, 2. Truex, 3. Reed, 4. Krause, 5. Mauriello, 6. Matlach, 7. Davison, 8. Van Wickle, 9. Coss, 10. Delage, 11. French, 12. Treat, 13. Catanzaro, 14. Brennan, 15. Cooper, 16. McCarthy, 17. Jarowicz, 18. Merlino, 19. Andretta, 20. LaCicero

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOHN CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Bryan O'Shea, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Shanon Mongeau, 5. John Bowers, 6. Elliot Wohl, 7. Tom Rajkowski, 8. Tim Majek, 9. Nick Kilmer, 10. Brian Osborn, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. Robert Ptaszynski, 13. Tony Bartone, 14. Kevin Flores, 15. Matt Malachaka, 16. Billy Both, 17. Nancy Riggleman, 18. Ashley Taylor, 19. Joey Helberg, 20. Robert Stack 21. Joe Mongeau

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Michael Carr, 3. Jonathan Laureigh, 4. Kyle Scisco, 5. Neil Rutt III, 6. Robert Sutphin, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Micheal Rising, 9. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 10. Rich Kopf, 11. Eric Lane, 12. Christian LaCicero, 13 Tommy Martino

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Ryan Maher, 4. Jeffrey Loesch, 5. Ian Ashford, 6. Marko Vulsanic, 7. Doug Ashford, 8. John Ciallella, 9. Darianne McLaren, 10. Cody Critelli, 11. Brian Osborn, 12. Nicole Razzano, 13. Deanna McLaren

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Michelle Moorman, 5. Greg Gastelu, Jim Moorman

 

JULY 6, 2019 : 4TH OF JULY PARTY

RAINED OUT 

 

JUNE 29, 2019 : SCOUT NIGHT

RAINED OUT 

 

JUNE 22, 2019 : RETRO NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ERIC MAURIELLO, BRICK, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Roger Coss, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Steven Reed, 6. Kenny Van Wickle, 7. Dom Fattaruso, 8. Ken Matlach, 9. Eddie McCarthy 10. Chris Andretta, 11. Jason Treat, 12. Robert French, 13. Tom Catanzaro, 14. Shaun Carrig, 15. Kevin Davison, 16. Joey Jarowicz, DQ Tyler Truex


1ST FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TIM MAJEK, SCOTCH PLAINS, 2. Bryan O'Shea, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Gerry Koenig, 5. Nick Kilmer, 6. John Carpenter, 7. Joey Helberg, 8. Elliott Wohl, 9. Robert Ptaszynski, 10. Matt Badessa, 11. Joe Mongeau, 12. Tony Bartone, 13. Kevin Flores, 14. John Bowers, 15. Tom Rajkowski, 16. Brian Osborn, 17. Eric Bodenschatz, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Robert Stack, 20. Bill Both, 21. Chris Felber, 22. Anthony Pancoast, 23. Theresa Collins, 24. Ashley Tyler, 25. Matt Malachaka


2ND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Koenig, 3. Rajkowski, 4. Wohl, 5. Mongeau, 6. Badessa, 7. Helberg, 8. Ptaszynski, 9. Bowers, 10. Majek, 11. Scott Riggleman, 12. carpenter, 13. Kilmer, 14. Bartone, 15. Bodenschatz, 16. Felber, 17. Pancoast, 18. Osborn, 19. Both, 20. Nancy Riggleman, 21. Tyler, 22. Collins, 23. Stack, 24. Malachaka, 25. Flores


3RD FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TOM RAJKOWSKI, FORDS, 2. Koenig, 3. Wohl, 4. Helberg, 5. Mongeau, 6. Kilmer, 7. Pancoast, 8. Ptaszynski, 9. Flores, 10. bowers, 11. Malachaka, 12. Both, 13. Felber, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Tyler, 16. Osborn, 17. Carpenter, 18. Scott Riggleman, 19. Majek, 20. Bodenschatz, 21. Bartone, 22. Badessa, 23. O'Shea


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Michael Carr, 3. Eric lane, 4. Tommy Martino, 5. Michael Rising, 6. John McCormack, 7. Kyle Scisco, 8. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 9. Tim Stephen, 10. Joe Cooley, 11. Neil Rutt III, 12. Roland DeMartino, 13. Jake Nelke

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Jeffrey Loesch, 3. Darianne McLaren, 4. Sal Liguori, 5. Ryan Maher, 6. Randy Hart, 7. Nicole Razzano, 8. Alonzo Morales, 9. Bill Schwarz, 10. Deanna McLaren


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Jerick Johnson, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Jim Moorman, 5. Greg Gastelu

 

JUNE 15, 2019 : GARDEN STATE CLASSIC

MODIFIED FEATURE – 125 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Derek Hopkinson, 3. Andrew Krause, 4. Tyler Truex, 5. Eric Mauriello, 6. Dom Fattaruso, 7. Eddie McCarthy, 8. Roger Coss, 9. Kevin Davison, 10. Marc Rogers, 11. Adam LaCicero, 12. Jason Treat, 13. Trevor Alspach, 14. Joey Merlino, 15. Ricky Collins, 16. Ron Frees, 17. Shaun Carrig, 18. Vinny Marone, 19. Joey Jarowicz, 20. Chris Andretta, 21. Robert French, 22. Chris Reynolds, 23. Kenny Van Wickle, 24. Jason Hearne, 25. Danny Bohn, 26. Tom Catalano

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Joey Helberg, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Nick Kilmer, 5. Elliott Wohl. 6. Tom Rajkowski, 7. Johnny Carpenter, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Tim Majek, 10. Tony Bartone, 11. Theresa Collins, 12. Nancy Riggleman, 13. Ryan Flores, 14. Tim O'Shea, 15. Richie Byrne, 16. Billy Both, 17. Mike Baldwin, 18. Robert Ptaszynski, 19. Kevin Flores, 20. John Bowers

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, EDISON, 2. Rich Desarno, 3. Doug Ashford, 4. Jeffrey Loesch, 5. Alonzo Morales, 6. Ryan Maher, 7. Sal Liguori, 8. Darianne McLaren, 9. Marko Vuksanic, 10. Nicole Razzano, 11. Deanna McLaren

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ROB SILVER, HOWELL, 2. Peter Bruno, 3. Joe McGrath, 4. Kyle Dealaman, 5. Jim Downey, 6. Joe Przybylinski, 7. Roger Nickerson, 8. Kevin Pitchard, 9. Eddie Idec, 10. Quinn Trimmer, 11. Bill Petrolino, DQ Sean Verwys

 

JUNE 7-8, 2019 : FORMULA DRIFT ROUND 4: THE GAUNTLET

http://www.formulad.com/results/2019/wall-speedway/pro

 

JUNE 1, 2019 : PACK THE TRACK NIGHT

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Tom Rajkowski, 3. Elliott Wohl, 4. Nick Kilmer, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Ryan Flores, 7. John Bowers, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Tim Majek, 10. John Carpenter, 11. Joey Helberg, 12. Shanon Mongeau, 13. Robert Ptaszynski, 14. Ricky Collins, 15. Kevin Flores, 16. Billy Both, 17. Tony Bartone, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Waylon Speer, 20. Robert Stack, 21. Matt Malachatka, 22. Richie Byrne, DQ Mike Montano


1ST 4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RONNIE MULLEN, BRICK, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Ryan Maher, 5. Mike Lavery, 6. Brian DeSarno, 7. Randy Hart, 8. Jeffrey Loesch, 9. Sal Liguori, 10. Darianne McLaren, 11. Doug Ashford, 12. Bill Schwartz, 13. Deanna McLaren, 14. Chuck McDonald, 15. Marko Vuksanic, 16. Nicole Razzano, 17. Aaron Leinemann


2ND 4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JEFFREY LOESCH, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Rutt, 3. Morales, 4. Hart, 5. Darianne McLaren, 6. Liguori, 7. Razzano, 8. Schwartz, 9. McDonald, 10. Maher, 11. Ashford, 12. Lavery, 13. DeSarno, 14. Mullen, 15. Deanna McLaren


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. Louie Keraitis, 4. Micheal Rising, 5. Robert Sutphin, 6. Eric Lane, 7. Tommy Martino, 8. John McCormack, 9. Jake Nelke, 10. Carsten DiGiantomasso


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE (5/11 rain out)  – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Mike Tillett, 4. Greg Gastelu, 5. Jim Moorman


2ND LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Tillett, 3. Silvestri, 4. Jim Moorman

 

MAY 25, 2019 : COUNTRY PRIDE NIGHT

1ST MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ERIC MAURIELLO, BRICK, 2. Ron Frees, 3. Derek Hopkinson, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Tyler Truex, 7. Ken Matlach, 8. Jason Treat, 9. Shaun Carrig, 10. Joey Merlino, 11. Eddie McCarthy, 12. Robert French, 13. Ed Delage, 14. Chris Andretta, 15. Joey Jarowicz, 16. Dom Fattaruso, 17. Kevin Davison, 18. Roger Coss

 

2ND MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ROGER COSS, LAFAYETTE, 2. Andretta, 3. Fattaruso, 4. Carrig, 5. Mauriello, 6. Treat, 7. Merlino, 8. Matlach, 9. Jarowicz, 10. Davison, 11. McCarthy, 12. Hopkinson, 13. Mike Brennan, 14. Buddy Miller, 15. Krause, 16. Ricky Collins, 17. Truex, 18. Reed, 19. Frees, 20. Adam LaCicero, 21. French, 22. Delage

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Christian LaCicero, 3. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 4. Micheal Rising, 5. Robert Sutphin, 6. Shanon Mongeau, 7. Tommy Martino, 8. Larry Thompson, 9. Kyle Scisco, 10. John McCormack

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ROB SILVER, HOWELL, 2. Sean Verwys, 3. Peter Bruno, 4. Jim Downey, 5. Joe Przybylinski, 6. Roger Nickerson, 7. Kevin Pritchard, 8. Joe McGrath, 9. Quinn Trimmer

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SHANON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Jim Moorman, 4. Greg Gastelu, 5. Michelle Moorman, 6. Mike Tillett

 

MAY 18, 2019 : NASCAR WHELEN MODIFIED TOUR JERSEY SHORE 150

 

TOUR MODIFIED FEATURE – 150 Laps – 1. WOODY PITKAT, STAFFORD, CT., 2. Blake Barney, 3. Rob Summers, 4. Tim Catalano, 5. Dave Sapienza, 6. Eric Goodale, 7. Ken Heagy, 8. Ron Silk, 9. Tommy Catalano, 10. Doug Coby, 11. Wade Cole, 12. Jimmy Blewett, 13 Justin Bonsignore, 14. Matt Swanson, 15. Melissa Fifield, 16. Calvin Carroll, 17. Andrew Krause, 18. Chris Pasteryak, 19. Kyle Elwood, 20. J.B. Fortin, 21. Anthony Sesely, 22. Sam Rameau, 23. Patrick Emerling, 24. Jamie Tomaino, 25. Tim Solomito, 26. Craig Lutz, 27. Danny Bohn, 28. Joey Mucciacciaro

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Shanon Mongeau, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Christian LaCicero, 5. Kevin Davison, 6. John McCormack, 7. Larry Thompson, 8. Tommy Martino, Jr., 9. Jonathan Laureigh, 10. Robert Sutphin, 11. Jarrett DiGiantomasso, 12. Jake Nelke, 13. Robert Vassilatos, 14. Michael Rising, 15. Michael Carr, 16. Joe Cooley, 17. Eric Lane

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BAYVILLE, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Kenny Green, 4. Tim Majek, 5. Joey Helberg, 6. Scott Riggleman, 7. Richie Byrne, 8. John Carpenter, 9. Eric Bodenschatz, 10. John Bowers, 11. Brian O'Shea, 12. Waylon Spear, 13. Robert Ptaszynski, 14. Tony Bartone, 15. Kevin Flores, 16. Matt Badessa, 17. Theresa Collins, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Billy Both, 20. Robert Stack, 21. Anthony Pancoast, 22. Gerry Koenig, 23. Tom Rajkowski, 24. Nick Kilmer, 25. terry Cain

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NEIL RUTT III, Edison, 2. Jeffrey Loesch, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Darianne McLaren, 5. Randy Hart, 6. Mike Lavery, 7. Sal Liguori, 8. Chuck McDonald, 9. Doug Ashford, 10. Jennifer Schultz, 11. Ryan Maher, 12. Nicole Razzano, 13. Marko Vulsanic, 14. Deanna McLaren, 15. Bill Schwarz

MAY 11, 2019 : MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL

RAINED OUT AFTER QUALIFYING.

MODIFIEDS make up race: MAY 23

LIMITED LATE MODELS make up race: JUNE 1

FACTORY STOCK make up race: JULY 6

4 CYLINDERS make up race: AUGUST 3

MAY 4, 2019 : "MAY THE FOURTH BE WITH YOU" STAR WARS NIGHT 

RAINED OUT 

Star Wars Theme rescheduled for May 12 to accompany the Mother's Day Special.

APRIL 27, 2019 : FAN FEST

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. Eric Mauriello, 2. Ken Matlach, 3. Roger Coss, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Eddie McCarthy, 6. Ron Frees, 7. Shaun Carrig, 8. Jason Treat, 9. Kevin Davison, 10. Tyler Truex, 11. Jimmy Blewett, 12. Andrew Krause, 13. Kenny Van Wickle, 14. Derek Hopkinson, 15. Joey Jarowicz, 16. Ricky Collins, 17. Chris Andretta, 18. Dom Fattaruso, 19. Adam LaCicero, 20. Joey Merlino


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. John McCormack (Pro-Tech 8 Safety Gloves Bonus of $100), 4. Jonathan Laureigh, 5. Michael Carr, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Christian LaCicero, 8. Michael Rising, 9. Robert Sutphin, 10. Tommy Martino Jr., 11. Bruce Devrous, 12. Roland DeMartino, 13. Joe King Jr., 14. Jake Nelke, 15. Larry Thompson, 16. Timmy Stephen


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. Mike Montano Jr., 2. Bryan O’Shea, 3. Kenny Green, 4. Shanon Mongeau, 5. Elliott Wohl, 6. Scott Riggleman, 7. John Bowers, 8. Tim Majek, 9. Waylon Speer, 10. Joe Mongeau, 11. Mike Montano Sr., 12. Rob Ptaszynski, 13. Tom Rajkowski, 14. Kevin Flores, 15. Nancy Riggleman, 16. Tony Bartone, 17. Billy Both, 18. Sean Wall, 19. Matt Badessa, 20. Richie Byrne, 21. Nick Killmer, 22. Theresa Collins


LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. Daniel Carter, 2. Kevin Nowak, 3. Colin Milroy, 4.  Rob Silver, 5. Joe McGrath, 6. Jim Downey, 7. Rob Hyer, 8. Joe Przbylinski, 9. Quinn Trimmer, 10. Roger Nickerson, 11. Kevin Pritchard, 12. Peter Bruno, 13. Sean Verwys


4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. Randy Hart, 2. Alonzo Morales, 3. Sal Ligouri, 4. Darianne McLaren, 5. Jennifer Schultz, 6. Ian Ashford, 7. Marko Vuksanic, 8. Neil Rutt III, 9. Max Montijo, 10. Ryan Maher, 11. Bill Schwarz, 12. Deanna McLaren, 13. Nicole Razzano, 14. Jeff Loesch Jr., 15. Chuck McDonald


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 15 Laps – 1. Chris Silvestri, 2. Greg Gastelu, 3. Jim Moorman, 4. Mike Tillett, 5. Greg Miranda, 6. Shanon Mongeau

 

APRIL 13, 2019 : OPENING NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Derek Hopkinson, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Ricky Collins, 5. Ron Frees, 6. Timmy Solomito, 7. Kenny Van Wickle, 8. Ken Matlach, 9. Joey Jarowicz, 10. Kevin Davison, 11. Chris Andretta, 12. Roger Coss, 13. Joey Merlino, 14. Andrew Krause, 15. Shaun Carrig, 16. Jonathan Mandato, 17. Jason Treat, 18. Eric Mauriello, 19. Vinny Marone, 20. Tyler Truex, 21. Dom Fattaruso, 22. Eddie McCarthy, 23. Ed DeLage

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Larry Thompson, 3. Robert Sutphin, 4. Tommy Martino, Jr., 5. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 6. Jarrett DiGiantomasso, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Tomas Stanious, 9. Michael Carr, 10. Louie Keraitis, 11. Timmy Stephan, 12. Roland DeMartino, DQ Michael Rising

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 20 Laps – SHANON MONGEAU, MANCHESTER, 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Greg Miranda, 5. Mike Shea, 6. Greg Gastelu

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BAYVILLE, 2. Kenny Green, 3. Tim Majek, 4. Mike Montano, 5. Bryan O'Shea, 6. Scott Riggleman, 7. Gerry Koenig, 8. John Bowers, 9. Tom Rajkowski, 10. Richie Byrne, 11. Nick Kilmer, 12. Matt Badessa, 13. Robert Ptaszynski, 14. Waylon Speer, 15. Eric Bodenschatz, 16. Joey Helberg, 17. Nancy Riggleman, 18. Matt Malachatka, 19. Bill Both, 20. Terry Cain, DQ Shanon Mongeau

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Kevin Nowak, 3. Rob Silver, 4. Sean Verwys, 5. Collin Milroy, 6. Peter Bruno, 7. Vinny Delaney, 8. Austin Bellamere, 9. Joe McGrath, 10. Joe Przybylinski, 11. Jim Downey, 12. Quinn Trimmer, 13. Kevin Pritchard, 14. Roger Nickerson, 15. Richie Davidowitz, 16. Eugene Drew

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JEFFREY LOESCH, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Neil Rutt III, 3. Alonzo Morales, 4. Randy Hart, 5. Chuck McDonald, 6. Sal Liguori 7. Ronnie Mullen, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Jennifer Schultz, 10. Darianne McLaren, 11. Marko Vulsanic, 12. Bill Schwartz, 13. Max Montijo, 14. Ryan Maher

OFFICE HOURS
LOCATION

HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday - Friday  10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Saturday 11:00 am - 11:00 pm

Sunday Closed

PLEASE CALL THE TRACK TO SEE IF WE'RE

OPEN BEFORE STOPPING BY.

1803 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH

WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ 07719, USA

 

732-681-6400

ckmotorsports@aol.com

VISITORS WERE HERE

Copyright © 2019 

Wall Stadium Speedway / CKMotorsports LLC

All Rights Reserved