logo edit.png

THE ROAR AT THE JERSEY SHORE

TURKEY

DERBY

XLVI

 

Nov. 29-30 & Dec. 1

2017 RACE RESULTS

NOVEMBER 24, 25, 26 2017 - TURKEY DERBY XLIV 

TURKEY DERBY DAY 1 RESULTS

FREEHOLD FORD MODIFIEDS

TIME TRIALS – 1 Lap – Top 20 Qualify – 1. Jimmy Blewett, 12.205 seconds, 2. Steven Reed, 12.302, 3. Danny Bohn, 12.350, 4. Andrew Krause, 12.376, 5. Derek Hopkinson, 12.381, 6 Matt Hirschman, 12.384, 7. Adam LaCicero, 12.401, 8. Blake Barney, 12. 403, 9. Chas Okerson, 12.431, 10. Jason Hearne, 12.445, 11. Zane Zeiner, 12.445, 12. Eric Mauriello, 12.476, 13. Anthony Sesely, 12.448, 14. Ricky Collins, 12.505, 15. Trevor Alspach, 12. 512, 16. Ryan Flores, 12.533, 17. Tommy Farrell, 12. 541, 18. Chris Lane, 12.543, 19. Tim Solomito, 12.571, 20. Chris Reynolds, 12.592, 21. Marc Rogers, 12.642, 22. Mike Gervais, 12.645, 23. Joey Merlino, 12.683, 24. Zack Alspach, 12.730, 25. Doug Wolcott, 12.849, 26. Rich Cooper, 12.908, 27. Ed DeLage, 12.984, 28. Kris Graver, 12.998, 29. Vinny Marone, 13.168

SPORTSMAN CONSOLATION – 12 Laps - 4 Qualify – 1. Gervais, 2. Rogers, 3. Zack Alspach, 4. Merlino, 5. Graver, 6. DeLage, 7. Marrone, 8. Cooper, 9. Wolcott

SNAP ON SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Tyler Truex, 4. Kyle Scisco, 5. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 6. Jimmy Blewett, 7. Joey Payne, 8. Larry Thompson, 9. Mike Rising, 10. Roland DeMartino, 11. Corey Horner, 12. Blair Culhane, 13. Mike Brennan, 14. Kurt Kreiger, 15. Jon Laureigh, 16. Mike Carr, 17. Jake Nelke, 18. Dom Casola, 19. Dom Fattarusso, 20. Robby Walton, 21. Rpbert Sutphin, 22. Rob Silver, 23. Ed McCarthy, 24. Eric Lane, 25. Chris Owsik

ELITE MAINTENANCE LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Brian Doyle, 3. Ken Matlach, 4. Mike Tillett, 5. CJ Lehman, 6. Tom Rogers, 7. Ray Mineri, 8. Neil Rutt III, 9. Harry Schaeffer, 10. Roger Maynor, 11. Ken Hyde, 12. Joe Mongeau, 13. Joe Mancuso, 14. Brandon Turbush, 15. Greg Gastelu, 16. Glen Conk, 17. John Vullo, 2 DNS

O'SHEA'S AUTO REPAIR FACTORY STOCKS FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL. BAYVILLE, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Richie Byrne, 4. Tom Cassgrande, 5. Ron Booth, 6. Joey Helberg, 7. Brian Brown, 8. Rob Longo, 9. Mike Montano, 10. Marty Van Druten, 11. Waylon Spear, 12. John Carpenter, 13. Josh Matthews, 14. Dom Casloa, 15. Gerry Koenig, 16. Whitey Miller, 17. Eric Green, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Kevin Flores, 20. Bryan O'Shea, 21. Tom Rajkowski, 22. Steve West, 23. Matt Malachatka, 24. Rick Patterson

SURFSIDE COLLISION 4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. BRIAN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. Jason Lane, 3. Darren Burdge, 4. Chuck McDonald, 5. Jeff Loesch, 6. Mike Lavery, 7. Christian LaCicero, 8. Jay Conrad, 9. Cody Burbank, 10. Joe Barbaria, 11. Bill Schwarz, 12. Darianne McLaren, 13. Ricky Williams, 14. Dan Birdsall, 15. Nicole Razzano, 16. Bud Marshall, 17. Rich Smith, 18. Matt Westover, 19. Frank Ciancitto, 20. TJ Graves, 21. Jennifer Schultz, 22. Doug Ashford, 23. Dave Gargaro

TURKEY DERBY DAY 2 RESULTS

TOUR MODIFIEDS

TIME TRIALS – 1 Lap – Top 20 Qualify – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, 12.023, 2. Matt Hirschman, 12.112, 3. Justin Gumley, 12.142, 4. Blake Barney, 12.146, 5. Kyle Elwood, 12. 149, 6. Brendon Bock, 12.174, 7. Ron Frees, 12.177. 8. Tyler Truex, 12.216, 9. Andrew Krause, 12.234, 10. Ronnie Williams, 12.256, 11. Dave Sapienza, 12.260, 12. Ryan Preese, 12.310, 13. Steven Reed, 12.313, 14. Derek Hopkinson, 12.319, 15. Matt Galko, 12.355, 16. Zane Zeiner, 12.374, 17. Tommy Catalano, 12.380, 18. Earl Paules, 12.388, 19. Jon Mandato, 12.396, 20. Jimmy Zacarotis, 12.407, 21. Anthony Nocella, 12.410, 22. Mitchell Dowd, 12.419, 23. Mark Bakaj, 12.458, 24. Shaun Carrig, 12.498, 25. Andy Jankowiak, 12.504, 26. Jason Treat, 12.512, 27. Tyler Rypkema, 12.551, 28. Joey Jarowitz, 12.591, 29. Rich Parker, 12.603, 30. Corey Midgett, 12.609, 31. Chase Dowling, 12.695, 32. Ken Dartch, 12.13.156, 33. DJ Macri, 13.565, DID NOT TIME DUE TO MECHANICAL FAILURE: Keith Rocco, Danny Bohn

 

CONSOLATION – 12 Laps – 4 Qualify -1. Nocella, 2. Carrig, 3. Bakaj, 4. Treat, 5. Dowling, 6. Darch, 7. Jankowiak, 8. Rypkema, 9. Jarowitz, 10. Dowd, 11. Parker, 12. Macri, 13. Midgett

 

FEATURE – 150 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Krause, 3. Frees, 4. Preece, 5. Elwood, 6. Hopkinson, 7. Reed, 8. Nocella, 9. Galko, 10. Zacarias, 11. Hirschman, 12. Bakaj, 13. Paules, 14. Bock, 15. Carrig, 16. Gumley, 17. Catalano, 18. Truex, 19. Barney, 20. Mandato, 21. Sapienza, 22. Williams, 23. Zeiner, 24. Treat

 

FREEHOLD FORD MODIFIED

FEATURE – 100 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Eric Mauriello, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Matt Hirschman, 5. Tim Solomito, 6. Anthony Sesely, 7. Chris Lane, 8. Blake Barney, 9. Ryan Flores, 10. Danny Bohn, 11. Zack Alspach, 12. Tommy Farrell, 13. Andrew Krause, 14. Joey Merlino, 15. Chas Okerson, 16. Derek Hopkinson, 17. Jason Hearne, 18. Marc Rogers, 19. Mike Gervais, 20. Ricky Collins, 21. Chris Reynolds, 22. Trevor Alspach, 23. Adam LaCicero, 24. Zane Zeiner

 

DIRT MODIFIEDS

FEATURE – 50 Laps – ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Ed Dachenhausen, 3. Jeff Richardson, 4. Danny Bouc, 5. Roger Labrecte, 6. Joey Payne, 7. Jeff Parker, 8. Dakota Kessler, 9. Rich Coons, 10. Ray Demmer, 11. Chris Grbac, 12. Alonso Morales, 13. Rob Anderton, 14. John Cook, 15. Billy Lasko, 16. Scott Hulmes, 17. Ryan Krachum, 18. Chuckles Stone, 19. Mickey Kessler, 20. Jimmy Blewett

 

LEGEND CARS

FEATURE – 30 Laps – 1 MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Noah Kormer, 3. Ricky Schlick, 4. Glen Korner, 5. Richie Davidowitz, 6. Mike Fulton, 7. Rob Silver, 8. Kyle Dealaman, 9. Jeff Otto, 10. Brndon Martinez, 11. Vinny Delaney, 12. Kevin Girard, 13. Ed Chestak, 14. Brad VanHouton, 15. Todd McCullom, 16. Dennis Kurras, 17. Chris Gall, 18. Bas Squillante, 19. Anthony Colandro, 20. Mike Womack, 21. Kevin Nowak, 22. Schleigh Martinez, 23. Pat Moore, 24 Jim Sylvester

TURKEY DERBY DAY 3 RESULTS

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1.RICHIE DAVIDOWITZ, 2. Kevin Nowak, 3. Mike Fulton, 4. Jim Sylvester, 5. Vinny Delaney, 6. Ed Cheslek, 7.Jeff Otto, 8. Glen Korner, 9. Brendon Martinez, 10. Rog Silver, 11. Kevin Girard, 12. Chris Gall, 13. Eugene Drew, 14. Schleigh Martinez, 15. Todd McCullum, 16. Joe Fresco, 17. Jessica Martinez, 18 Noah Korner, 19. Mike Alcaro, 20 Ricky Schlick, 21. Mike Womack, 22. Bas Squillante, 23. Anthony Colandro, 24 Rob Hyer

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. RICHIE BYRNE, HOWELL, 2. Brian Brown, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Steve West, 5. Tom Rajkowski, 6. Gerry Koenig, 7. Rob Longo, 8. Tim O'Shea, 9. Josh Matthews, 10. Whitey Miller, 11. Nancy Riggleman, 12. Mike Montano, 13. Marty Van Druten, 14. Dom Casola, 15. Waylon Spear, 16. Theresa Collins, 17. Bill Stockert, 18. Bryan O'Shea, 19. Joey Helberg, 20. John Carpenter, 21. Kevin Flores, 22. Tim Majek, DQ Elliott Wohl, Rob McCormack

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 75 Laps – 1. BRIAN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2 Brian DeSarno, 3. Chuck McDonald, 4. Dan Birdsall, 5. Darren Burdge, 6. Darianne McLaren, 7. Mike Lavery, 8. Jeff Loesch, 9. Nicole Razzano, 10 Jay Conrad, 11. Frank Ciancitto, 12. Bill Schwartz, 13. Aaron Linneman, 14. TJ Graves, 15. Joe Barbaria, 16. Ian Ashford.

 

DIRT SPORTSMAN – 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT HULMES, 2. Rich Coons, 3. Ray Woodall, 4. Alonzo Morales, 5. Chuckles Stone, 6. John Cook

 

DIRT OUTLAW STOCKS – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN LUDWIG, 2. Jeremy Doerr, 3. Dave Kramer, 4. John Parker, 5. Bill Wroble, 6. Chris Felber, 7. Darren Cox, 8. Spider

 

DEMOLITION DERBY – 4 CYLINDER – Devin Schmidt

DEMOLITION DERBY – BIG CAR – Devin Schmidt

OCTOBER 21, 2017 - SPOOKY SPECTACULAR 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 75 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Eric Mauriello, 3. Andrew Krause, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Blake Barney, 6. Zack Alspach, 7. Shanon Mongeau, 8. Anthony Sesely, 9. Adam LaCicero, 10. Joey Merlino, 11. Chris Reynolds, 12. Trevor Alspach, 13. Steven Reed, 14. Shawna Ingraham

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TYLER TRUEX, MAYETTA, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. Jonathan Laureigh, 4. Robby Walton, 5. Kevin Davison, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 8. Jake Nelke, 9. Robert Vassilatos, 10. Dom Fattarusso, 11. Howie Conk, 12. Nick Shaw, 13. Dave Bailey, 14. Louie Keraitis, 15. Todd Dige, 16. Joe Cocca, 17. Larry Thompson, 18. John Blewett IV, 19. Mike Rising

1ST FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Bob Haberstick, 4. Mike Montano, 5. Joey Helberg, 6. Joe Mongeau, 7. Steve West, 8. Jerry Stanzione, 9. Tim Majek, 10. Brian Brown, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. Whitey Miller, 13. Bill Stockert, 14. Bryan O'Shea, 15. Tom Rajkowski, 16. Tim O'Shea, 17. Nancy Riggleman, 18. Marty Van Druten, 19. Neil Rutt, 20. Robert Ptaszynski, 21. Waylon Speer, 22. Richie Byrne, 23. Ray Fattarusso

2ND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, 2. Wohl, 3. Helberg, 4. Montano, 5. Brown, 6. Byrne, 7. Stanzione, 8. West, 9. Miller, 10. Rajkowski, 11. Majek, 12. Van Druten, 13. Ptaszynski, 14. Speer, 15. Rutt, 16. Tim O'Shea, 17. Nancy Riggleman, 18. Bryan O'Shea, 19. Haberstick, 20. Mongeau, 21. Stockert

4 CYLINDER STOCKS – 25 Laps – 1. CHRISTAIN LACICERO, LAVALLETTE, 2. TJ Graves, 3. Todd Pilla, 4. Darren Burdge, 5. Dan Birdsall, 6. Jason lane, 7. Chris Silvestri, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Mike Lavery, 10. Randy Hart, 11. Jennifer Schultz, 12. Mike Mee, 13. Brian DeSarno, 14. Matt Malachatka, 15. Stan Patterson, 16. Jeff Loesch, 17. Darianne McLaren, 18. Brian Osborn

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Richie Davidowitz, 3. Kevin Nowak, 4. Matt Maring, 5. Rob Silver, 6. Vinny Delaney, 7. Jon Parsons, 8. Ed Cheslak, 9. Dennis Kurras, 10. Kevin Anderson, 11. Jeff Otto

 

SEPTEMBER 30, 2017 - SEASON FINALE 

2017 MODIFIED CHAMPION: JIMMY BLEWETT

2017 SPORTSMAN CHAMPION: TYLER TRUEX

2017 LIMITED LATE MODEL CHAMPION: BRIAN DOYLE

2017 INEX LEGEND CHAMPION: ROBERT FRENCH

2017 FACTORY STOCK CHAMPION: SCOTT RIGGLEMAN

2017 4-CYLINDER CHAMPION: BRIAN OSBORN

RACE RESULTS: 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Jimmy Blewett, 4. Jason Treat, 5. Eric Mauriello, 6. Derek Hopkinson, 7. Shaun Carrig, 8. Adam LaCicero, 9. Ken Woolley, 10. Chas Okerson, 11. Blake Barney, 12. Kenny Van Wickle, 13. Ed DeLage, 14. Ricky Collins, 15. Tom Catanzaro, 16. Jason Hearne

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ERIC LANE, HOWELL, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Nick Shaw, 5. Jonathan Laureigh, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Larry Thompson, 8. Todd Dige, 9. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 10. Stefan Nikolof, 11. Joe Cocca, 12. Tyler Truex, 13. Mike Tidaback, 14. Jake Nelke, 15. Mike Carpenter

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOEY HELBERG, UNION, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Elliot Wohl, 4. Tom Rajkowski, 5. Whitey Miller, 6. Ray Fattarusso,, 7. Bill Stockert, 8. Bob Ptaszynski, 9. Bryan O'Shea, 10. Nancy Riggleman, 11. Eric Bodenschatz, 12. Neil Rutt, 13. Tony Bartone, 14. Theresa Collins, 15. Tim O'Shea, 16. John Bowers, 17. Matt Badessa, 18. Mike Montano, 19. Waylon Spear, 20. Bob Haberstick, 21. Terry Cain, 22. Tim Majek

4 CYLINDER STOCKS – 25 Laps – 1. FRED CANNOCK, PORT MONMOUTH, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Brian Osborn, 4. Christian LaCicero, 5. Jeff Loesch, 6. Chuck McDonald, 7. Jennifer Schultz, 8. Darianne McLaren, 9. Nicole Razzano, 10. Darren Burdge, 11. Frank Ciancitto, 12. JC Duvall, 13. Matt Malachatka, 14. Bill Schwarz, 15. Stan Patterson, 16. Mike Lavery, DQ TJ Graves

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Robert French, 3. Kevin Nowak, 4. Louie Keraitis, 5. Nick Van Wickle, 6. Chris Gall, 7. Vinny Troia, 8. Richie Davidowitz, 9. Joe Fresco, 10. Joe McGrath, 11. Luke Marzano, 12. DJ Doyle, 13. Roger Nickerson

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN DOYLE, RONKONKOMA, N.Y., 2. Greg Miranda, 3. Greg Gastelu, 4. Anthony Crimaldi, 5. Cole Ormsbee, 6. Jim Moorman, 7. Michelle Moorman, 8. Glen Conk, 9. Mike Tillett, 10. Andy Gamble, DQ Harry Schaeffer

SEPTEMBER 23, 2017 - PACK THE TRACK 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Jonathan Laureigh, 3. Jake Nelke, 4. Mike Tidaback, 5. Kenny Green, 6. Matt Langbein, 7. Kevin Davison, 8. John Blewett IV, 9. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 10. Nick Shaw, 11. Tyler Truex, 12. Joe Cocca, 13. Eric Lane, 14. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 15. Larry Thompson, 16. Howie Conk, 17. Chris Owsik

 

4 CYLINDER STOCKS – 25 Laps – 1. BRAIN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. TJ Graves, 3. Darren Burdge, 4. Fred Cannock, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Jay Conrad, 7. Darianne McLaren, 8. JC Duvall, 9. Mike Lavery, 10. Jennifer Schultz, 11. Joe Barbaria, 12. Frank Ciancitto, 13. Bill Schwarz, 14. Chuck McDonald, 15. Matt Malachatka, 16. Doug Ashford, 17. Jeff Loesch, 18. Nicole Razzano, 19. Brian DeSarno

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE MONTANO, FT. MYERS, FLA., 2. Elliott Wohl, 3. Joey Helberg, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Neil Rutt III, 6. Bob Haberstick, 7. Matt Badessa, 8. Bob Ptaszynski, 9. Theresa Collins, 10. Tom Rajkowski, 11. Tony Bartone, 12. Nancy Riggleman, 13. Whitey Miller, 14. John Bowers, 15. Tim Majek, 16. Bryan O'Shea

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Richie Davidowitz, 3. Robert French, 4. Nick Van Wickle, 5. Vinny Troia, 6. Louie Keraitis, 7. Luke Marzano, 8. Chris Gall, 9. DJ Doyle, 10. Tony Hodgson, 11. Kevin Nowak, 12. Roger Nickerson, 13. Joe Fresco

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. HARRY SCHAEFFER, CARTERET, 2. Cole Ormsbee, 3. Brian Doyle, 4. Greg Miranda, 5. Glen Conk, 6. Jim Moorman, 7. Anthony Crimaldi, 8. Mike Tillett, 9. Greg Gastelu, 10. Bill Vanderveen

4 CYLINDER DEMO DERBY - Chris Klotz

8 CYLINDER DEMO DERBY - Norman Lane Sr.

 

 

SEPTEMBER 16, 2017 - LADIES NIGHT

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Andrew Krause, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Shaun Carrig, 6. Ricky Collins, 7. Blake Barney, 8. Ken Woolley, 9. Marc Rogers, 10 Jason Treat, 11.Tom Catanzaro, 12. Shanon Mongeau

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JAKE NELKE, MANAHAWKIN, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Tyler Truex, 4. Eric Lane, 5. Kyle Scisco, 6. Nick Shaw, 7. Jonathan Laureigh, 8. Matt Langbein, 9. Mike Tidaback, 10. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 11. John Blewett IV, 12. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 13. John McCormack, 14. Stefan Nikolof, 15. Larry Thompson, 16. Kenny Green

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BOB HABERSTICK, WALL, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Joey Helberg, 5. Elliot Wohl, 6. Bryan O'Shea, 7. Whitey Miller, 8. Tom Rajkowski, 9. Matt Badessa, 10. Tim Majek, 11. Waylon Speer, 12. Bill Stockert, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. Robert Ptaszynski, 15. John Bowers, 16. Richie Byrne, 17. Tony Barton, 18. Theresa Collins, DQ Gerry Koenig

4 CYLINDER STOCKS – 25 Laps – 1. BRAIN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. Jeff Loesch, 3. TJ Graves, 4. Darren Burdge, 5. Darianne McLaren, 6. Chris Silvestri, 7. Jay Conrad, 8. Joe Barbaria, 9. JC Duvall, 10. Frank Ciancitto, 11. Jennifer Schultz, 12. Nicole Razzano, 13. Heidi Shaw, 14. Stan Patterson, 15. Max Montijo

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 30 Laps – 1. BRIAN DOYLE, RONKONKOMA, N.Y., 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Glen Conk, 4. Anthony Crimaldi, 5. Bill Vanderveen, 6. Cole Ormsbee, 7. Jim Moorman, 8. Greg Miranda

 

SEPTEMBER 9, 2017 - COUNTRY NIGHT BBQ

1ST MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Kenny Van Wickle, 5. Derek Hopkinson, 6. Chas Okerson, 7. Jason Hearne, 8. Shaun Carrig, 9. Jason Treat, 10. Scott Brannick, 11. Shanon Mongeau, 12. Tom Catanzaro, 13. Blake Barney, 14. Ken Woolley, 15. Ricky Collins

2ND MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Hopkinson, 3. Okerson, 4. Mongeau, 5. Krause, 6. Woolley, 7. Van Wickle, 8. Carrig, 9. Treat, 10. Blewett, 11. Hearne, 12. Catanzano, 13. Barney, 14. Collins

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. JOHN MCCORMICK, FARMINGDALE, 2. Nick Shaw, 3. Eric Lane, 4. Tyler Truex, 5. Kyle Scisco, 6. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 7. Jon Laureigh, 8. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 9. Kevin Davison, 10. Matt Langbein, 11. John Blewett IV, 12. Jake Nelke, 13. Mike Tidaback, 14. Roland DeMartino

LEGEND CARS FEAURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Louie Keraitis, 3. Robert French, 4. Chris Gall, 5. Brian Spencer, 6. Nick Van Wickle, 7. DJ Doyle, 8. Tom Stavola, 9. Rover Nickerson, 10. Alex McCollum

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN DOYLE, RONKONKOMA, N.Y., 2. Cole Ormsbee, 3. Mike Tillett, 4. Greg Miranda, 5. Glen Conk, 6. Harry Schaeffer

 

 

AUGUST 26, 2017 - PACK THE TRACK

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. TYLER TRUEX, MAYETTA, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 4. Eric Lane, 5. Nick Shaw, 6. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 7. Mike Carr, 8. Kenny Green, 9. Robert Vassilatos, 10. John Blewett IV, 11. John McCormick, 12. Jake Nelke, 13. Rob Silver, 14. Kyle Scisco, 15. Matt Langbein, 16. Joe Cocca, 17. Mike Tidaback, 18. Jonathan Laureigh, 19. Roland DeMartino

1ST FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOT T WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Gerry Koenig, 3. Joey Helberg, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Mike Montano, 6. Scott Riggleman, 7. Whitey Miller, 8. Tom Rajkowski, 9. Tim O'Shea, 10. Joe Mongeau, 11. John Bowers, 12. Rob Haberstick, 13. Eric Bodenschatz, 14. Tim Majek, 15. Matt Badessa, 16. Waylon Speer, 17. Tony Bartone, 18. Theresa Collins, 19. Robert Ptaszynski, 20. Nancy Riggleman, 21. Terry Cain, 22. Richie Byrne

2ND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Montano, 3. Koenig, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Bowers, 6. Rajkowski, 7. Scott Riggleman, 8. Tim O'Shea, 9. Miller, 10. Speer, 11. Mongeau, 12. Majek, 13. Badessa, 14. Ptaszynski, 15. Collins, 16. Bartone, 17. Helberg, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Byrne, 20. Bodenschatz

1ST LEGEND CARS FEAURE – 25 Laps – 1. ROBERRT FRENCH, HOWELL, 2. Brian Spencer, 3. Nick Van Wickle, 4. Joe McGrath, 5. Kevin Nowak, 6. Chris Gall, 7. DJ Doyle, 8. Tom Stavola, 9. Roger Nickerson, 10. Louie Keraitis, 11. Anthony Colandro, 12. Art Marrero

2ND LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN NOWAK, MEDFORD, NY, 2. Spencer, 3. Van Wickle, 4. Gall, 5. Colandro, 6. Doyle, 7. McGrath, 8. Stavola, 9. Nickerson, 10. Keraitis, 11. French

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JEFFREY LOESCH, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. TJ Graves, 3. Brian Osborn, 4. Fred Cannock, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. JC Duvall, 7. Jennifer Schultz, 8. Razzano, 9. Bill Schwarz, 10. Rich Smith, 11. Darren Burdge, 12. Matt Malachatka, 13. Mike Mee, 14. Darianne McLaren

 

 

AUGUST 19, 2017 - WOODYS 105

MODIFIED FEATURE – 105 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Eric Mauriello, 3. Matt Hirschman, 4. Andrew Krause, 5. Danny Bohn, 6. Shanon Mongeau, 7. Steven Reed, 8. Derek Hopkinson, 9. Kenny Van Wickle, 10. Marc Rogers, 11. Chas Okerson,12. Tom Catanzaro, 13. Trevor Alspach, 14. Scott Brannick, 15. Ed DeLage, 16. Blake Barney, 17. Shaun Carrig, 18. Chris Reynolds, 19. Ricky Collins, 20. Jason Treat, 21. Adam LaCicero, 22. Zack Alspach

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Tyler Truex, 3. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 4. John McCormick, 5. Robby Walton, 6. Eric Lane, 7. Jonathan Laureigh, 8. Jake Nelke, 9. Nick Shaw, 10. Joe Cocca, 11. John Blewett IV, 12. Matt Langbein, 13. Kenny Green, 14. Robert Vassilatos, 15. Kyle Scisco, 16. Kevin Davison

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Joey Helberg, 3. Elliott Wohl, 4. Mike Montano, 5. Bryan O'Shea, 6. Gerry Koenig, 7. Whitey Miller, 8. Tom Rajkowski, 9. Tony Bartone, 10. Matt Badessa, 11. Tim Majek, 12. Theresa Collins, 13. Robert Ptaszynski, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Rob Haberstick, 16. Ray Fattarusso, 17. Waylon Speer, 18. John Bowers, 19. Bill Stockert, DQ Richie Byrne

1ST 4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MARK TISCHLER, 2. Christian LaCicero, 3. Jay Conrad, 4. Brian Osborn, 5. Fred Cannock, 6. Brian DeSarno, 7. TJ Graves, 8. Chris Silvestri, 9. Darren Burdge, 10. Darianne McLaren, 11. Jennifer Schultz, 12. Chuck McDonald, 13. JC Duvall, 14. Nicole Razzano, 15. Jeff Loesch, 16. Max Montijo, 17. Mike Lavery

2ND 4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. FRED CANNOCK, PORT MONMOUTH, 2. LaCicero, 3. Osborn, 4. Graves, 5. DeSarno, 6. Burdge, 7. Todd Pilla, 8. McLaren, 9. Conrad, 10. Duvall, 11. McDonald, 12. Loesch, 13. Schultz, 14. Razzano, 15. Montijo, 16. Silvestri, 17. Lavery

 

 

AUGUST 12, 2017 - FAN FEST

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. CHAS OKERSON, FREEHOLD, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Jason Treat, 5. Shanon Mongeau, 6. Blake Barney, 7. Scott Brannick, 8. Ricky Collins, 9. Andrew Krause, 10. Derek Hopkinson, 11. Tom Catanzaro, 12. Edward DeLage, 13 Dom Fattaruso

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 35 Laps – 1. RICHIE BYRNE, HOWELL, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Tom Rajkowski, 6. Whitey Miller, 7. Ray Fattaruso, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Gerry Koenig, 10. Tim Majek, 11. John Bowers, 12. Bob Ptaszynski, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. Tony Bartone, 15. Theresa Collins, 16. Elliott Wohl, 17. Rob Haberstick, 18. Waylon Speer

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TYLER TRUEX, MAYETTA, 2. Kyle Scisco, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Kenny Green, 5. Nick Shaw, 6. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 7. John McCormack, 8. Joe Cocca, 9. Eric Lane, 10. John Blewett IV, 11. Jake Nelke, 12. Mike Tidaback, 13. Matt Langbein, 14. Mike Carr, 15. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 16. Roland DeMartino, 17. Jonathan Laureigh, 18. Robby Walton

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. DARIANNE MCLAREN, EDISON, 2. Brian Osborn, 3. Darren Burdge, 4. TJ Graves, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Fred Cannock, 7. Joe Barbaria, 8. Bill Schwarz, 9. Nicole Razzano, 10. Jeff Loesch, 11. JC Duvall, 12. Jennifer Schultz, 13. Max Montijo

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. LOUIE KERAITIS, TOMS RIVER, 2. Robert French, 3. Vinny Troia, 4. Chris Gall, 5. Brian Spencer, 6. DJ Doyle, 7. Nick Van Wickle, 8. Eugene Drew, 9. Tony Hodgson, 10. Tom Stavola, 11. Roger Nickerson

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 15 Laps - PENDING REVIEW

 

AUGUST 5, 2017 - NAPA NIGHT & LUAU NIGHT

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. DEREK HOPKINSON, TOMS RIVER, 2. Shanon Mongeau, 3. Andrew Krause, 4. Blake Barney, 5. Eric Mauriello, 6. Jimmy Blewett, 7. Dom Fattaruso, 8. Steven Reed, 9. Kenny Van Wickle, 10. Jonathan Mandato, 11. Ricky Collins, 12. Ed DeLage, 13. Jason Treat, 14. Chas Okerson
 
SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Nick Shaw, 2. Robby Walton, 4. Matt Langbein, 5. Jonathan Laureigh, 6. Tyler Truex, 7. Kevin Davison, 8. Kyle Scisco, 9. Eric Lane, 10. Kenny Green, 11. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 12. John Blewett IV, 13. Jake Nelke, 14. Mike Carr, 15. Roland DeMartino
 
FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Elliott Wohl, 3. Tom Rajkowski, 4. Mike Montano, 5. Tim O’Shea, 6. Joey Helberg, 7. Matt Badessa, 8. Joe Mongeau, 9. John Bowers, 10. Tony Bartone, 11. Whitey Miller, 12. Tim Majek, 13. Bryan O’Shea, 14. Theresa Collins, 15. Waylon Speer, 16. Nancy Riggleman, 17. Gerry Koenig, 18 Richie Byrne
 
4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. TJ Graves, 3. Brian DeSarno, 4. Darren Burdge, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Darianne McLaren, 7. JC Duvall, 8. Jennifer Schultz, 9. Nicole Razzano, 10. Heidi Shaw, 11. Jeff Loesch, 12. Jay Conrad, 13. Ronnie Mullen, 14. Max Montijo
 
LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NICK VAN WICKLE, EDGEWATER PARK, 2. Louie Keraitis, 3. Chris Gall, 4. Robert French, 5. Brian Spencer, 6. Tom Stavola, 7. Roger Nickerson
 
LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN DOYLE, RONKONKOMA, N.Y., 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Harry Schaeffer, 4. Rob Ormsbee, 5. Greg Miranda, 6. Neil Rutt

 

july 29, 2017 - pete & eldas modified twin 40s

1ST MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Trevor Alspach, 5. Shanon Mongeau, 6. Jason Treat, 7. Justin Gumley, 8. Blake Barney, 9. Derek Hopkinson, 10. Adam LaCicero, 11. Marc Rogers, 12. Tommy Catanzano, 13. Scott Brannick, 14. Jason Hearne, 15. Zack Alspach, 16. Shaun Carrig, 17. Ricky Collins, 18. Chas Okerson, 19. Shawna Ingraham, 20. Kenny Van Wickle
 
2ND MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. DEREK HOPKINSON, TOMS RIVER, 2. Krause, 3. Blewett, 4. Trevor Alspach, 5. Eric Mauriello, 6. Reed, 7. Rogers, 8. Hearne, 9. Ingraham, 10. Collins, 11. Catanzano, 12. LaCicero, 13. Gumley, 14. Carrig, 15. Van Wickle, 16. Treat, 17. Okerson, 18. Barney
 
1ST FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps – 1. JOEY HELBERG, UNION, 2. Bob Haberstick, Jr. 3. Ron Booth, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Mike Montano, 6. Elliott Wohl, 7. Bryan O’Shea, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. John Bowers, 10. Tony Bartone, 11. Theresa Collins, 12. Gerry Koenig, 13. Tim O’Shea, 14. Eric Bodenschatz, 15. Waylon Speer, 16. Nancy Riggleman, 17. Tim Majek, 18. Richie Byrne, 19. Whitey Miller, 20. Tom Rajkowski, DQ Joe Mongeau
 
2ND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BOB HABERSTICK, JR., WALL, 2. Wohl, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Bryan O’Shea, 5. Montano, 6. Booth, 7. Bowers, 8. Rajkowski, 9. Koenig, 10. Bodenschatz, 11. Majek, 12. Helberg, 13. Tim O’Shea, 14. Miller, 15. Badessa, 16. Speer, 17. Nancy Riggleman, 18. Bartone, 19. Collins, 20. Byrne, DQ Mongeau

 

 

july 22, 2017 - CHRISTMAS IN JULY

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JONATHAN LAUREIGH, LANOKA HARBOR, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Robby Walton, 4. Eric Lane, 5. Kyle Scisco, 6. Nick Shaw, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 9. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 10. Tyler Truex, 11. Joe Cocca, 12. Mike Tidaback, 13. Matt Langbein, 14. Mike Carr, 15. Roland DeMartino, 16. John McCormack
 
LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ROBERT FRENCH, HOWELL, 2. Louie Keraitis, 3. Peter Bruno, 4. Danny Doyle, 5. Elliott Wohl, 6. Steve Woytysiak, 7. Mike Marcardi, 8. Roger Nickerson, 9. Jim Van Wickle, 10. Nick Van Wickle, 11. Joe McGrath, 12. Anthony Colandro

EVENT RAINED OUT AT 7:30 PM. NO FEATURES RESCHEDULED. QUALIFYING CLEARED FROM HANDICAP.

 

 

july 15, 2017 - PACK THE TRACK night

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Joey Helberg, 4. Mike Montano, 5. Whitey Miller, 6. Ron Booth, 7. Gerry Koenig, 8. Steve West, 9. John Bowers, 10. Bryan O’Shea, 11. Tom Rajkowski, 12. Tim Majek, 13. Waylon Speer, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Richie Byrne, 16. Tim O’Shea, 17. Matt Badessa, 18. Rob Haberstick, 19. John Carpenter, 20. Theresa Collins
 
FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – (rain postponed) – 1. MIKE MONTANO, FORT MYERS, FLA., 2. Wohl, 3. Booth, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Haberstick, 6. Helberg, 7. Bryan O’Shea, 8. Rajkowski, 9. Tony Bartone, 10. Collins, 11. Nancy Riggleman, 12. Bowers, 13. Carpenter, 14. Byrne
 
SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Tyler Truex, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 5. Nick Shaw, 6. Mike Carr, 7. Roland DeMartino, 8. Jake Nelke, 9. Matt Langbein, 10. Mike Tidaback, 11. Joe Cocca, 12. Eric Lane, 13. Jarrett DiGiantomasso, 14. Todd Dige, 15. Robby Walton, DQ Rob Silver
 
4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. FRED CANNOCK, PORT MONMOUTH, 2. TJ Graves, 3. Brian Osborn, 4. Frank Ciancitto, 5. JC Duvall, 6. Darren Burdge, 7. Jay Conrad, 8. Jeff Loesch, 9. Bruce McLaren, 10. Chris Silvestri, 11. Richard Smith, 12. Joe Barbaria, 13. Bill Schwaz, 14. Jennifer Schultz, 15. Heidi Shaw, 16. Nicole Razzano
 
LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. LOUIE KERAITIS, TOMS RIVER, 2. Robert French, 3. Peter Bruno, 4. Danny Doyle, 5. Roger Nickerson, 6. Jim Van Wickle, 7. Tom Stavola, 8. Nick Van Wickle
 
LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. COLE ORMSBEE, WALL, 2. Brian Doyle, 3. Greg Miranda, 4. Mike Tillett, 5. Harry Schaeffer, 6. Bill Vanderveen, 7. Jim Moorman, 8. Brian Russell

 

 

july 8, 2017 - first responders night

1ST MODIFIED FEATURE – 35 Laps – 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Blake Barney, 3. Jason Treat, 4. Shaun Carrig, 5. Shanon Mongeau, 6. Ricky Collins, 7. Ron Frees, 8. Derek Hopkinson. 9. Andrew Krause, 10. Adam LaCicero, 11. Trevor Alspach, 12. Vinny Marone, 13. Kenny Van Wickle, 14. Joey Merlino, 15. Jonathan Mandato, 16. Jason Hearne, 17. Jimmy Blewett, 18. Dom Fattaruso, 19. Tom Catanzaro, 20. Zack Alspach, 21. Ed DeLage, 22. Shawna Ingraham

2ND MOFIFIED FEATURE – 35 Laps – Rained out

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Tyler Truex, 3. Matt Langbein, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Eric Lane, 6. Kevin Davison, 7. Robby Walton, 8. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 9. John McCormick, 10. Mike Tidaback, 11. Nick Shaw, 12. Todd Dige, 13. Jake Nelke, 14. Jonathan Laureigh, 15. Roland DeMartino, 16. Joe Cocca

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Louie Keraitis, 3. Robert French, 4. Nick Van Wickle, 5. Artie Pederson, 6. Peter Bruno, 7. Chris Gall, 8. Danny Doyle, 9. Steve Woytysiak, 10. Roger Nickerson, 11. Matt Evans

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – Rained out

 

 

JUly 1, 2017: red white & blue bbq

 

<< rained out >>

 

 

june 24, 2017: GARDEN STATE CLASSIC

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 125 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2 Steven Reed, 3. Jonathan Mandato, 4. Blake Barney, 5. Trevor Alspach, 6. Shaun Carrig, 7. Kenny Van Wickle, 8. Ricky Collins, 9. Dom Fattaruso, 10. Andrew Krause, 11. Chas Okerson, 12. Danny Bohn, 13. Ron Frees, 14. Adam LaCicero, 15. Tom Catanzaro, 16. Joey Merlino, 17. Jason Treat, 18. Shawna Ingraham, 19. Jason Hearne, 20. Zack Alspach, 21. Shanon Mongeau, 22. Eric Mauriello, 23. Derek Hopkinson, 24. Chris Reynolds
 
FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ELLIOTT WOHL, BEACHWOOD, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Joey Helberg, 4. Tom Rajkowski, 5. Whitey Miller, 6. Tim Majek, 7. John Carpenter, 8. Mike Montano, 9. Bryan O’Shea, 10. Matt Badessa, 11. Theresa Collins, 12. Tony Bartone, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. John Bowers, 15. Ray Fattarusso, 16. Gerry Koenig
 
4 CYKINDER STOCK FEATURE – 1. BRIAN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. Todd Pilla, 3. TJ Graves, 4. Christian LaCicero, 5. Darren Burdge, 6. Jay Conrad, 7. JC Duvall, 8. Chris Silvestri, 9. Frank Ciancitto, 10. Nicole Razzano, 11. Joe Barbaria, 12. Jennifer Schultz, 13. Mike Lavery, 14. Jeff Loesch, 15. Darianne McLaren, 16. Richard Smith
 
LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. ROBERT FRENCH, HOWELL, 2. Louie Keraitis, 3. Vinny Troia, 4. Tony Hodgson, 5. James Van Wickle, 6. Peter Bruno, 7. Rob Silver, 8. Roger Nickerson, 9. Nick Van Wickle, 10. Anthony Colandro, 11. Mitchell Dowd, 12. Artie Pederson, 13. Steve Woytysiak, 14. Danny Doyle

 

 

JUNE 17, 2017: NAPA NIGHT

 

<< rained out >>

 

 

june 10, 2017: under the sea

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2 Steven Reed, 3. Andrew Krause, 4. Shanon Mongeau, 5. Jason Treat, 6. Ron Frees, 7. Jonathan Mandato, 8. Derek Hopkinson, 9. Blake Barney, 10. Ken Woolley, 11. Chris Reynolds, 12. Tom Catanzano, 13. Ed Delage, 14. Jason Hearne, 15. Shaun Carrig, 16. Ricky Collins, 17. Chas Okerson
 
1ST FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BOB HABERSTICK, WALL, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Joey Helberg, 4. Whitey Miller, 5. Mike Montano, 6. Ron Booth, 7. Elliott Wohl, 8. Gerry Koenig, 9. Tim O’Shea, 10. Matt Badessa, 11. Richie Byrne, 12. Tom Rajkowski, 13. Tim Majek, 14. Tony Barton, 15. Joe Mongeau, 16. Jack Patterson, 17. John Bowers, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Bryan O’Shea, 20. Waylon Speer, 21. Eric Bodenschatz, 22. Theresa Collins, 23. Joe McGrath
 
2ND FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Helberg, 3. Mongeau, 4. Bowers, 5. Bodenschatz, 6. Majek, 7. Koenig, 8. Haberstick, 9. Miller, 10. Rajkowski, 11. Montano, 12. Bryan O’Shea, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14 Bartone, 15. Collins, 16. Tim O’Shea, 17. Patterson, 18. Wohl, 19. Speer, 20. Badessa, 21 Byrne, 22. Booth, 23. McGrath
 
3RD FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, Mongeau, 3. Montano, 4. Byrne, 5. Bowers, 6. Rajkowski, 7. Koenig, 8. Miller, 9. Majek, 10. Bryan O’Shea, 11. Bodenschatz, 12. Collins, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. Wohl, 15. Tim O’Shea, DQ Haberstick, DQ Helberg
 
SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JARRET DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Eric Lane, 4. Jonathan Laureigh, 5. Matt Langbein, 6. Tyler Truex, 7. Robby Walton, 8. Jake Nelke, 9. John Blewett, 10. Kyle Scisco, 11. Mike Tidaback, 12. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 13. Dave Bailey, 14. Roland DeMartino, 15. Joe Cocca, 16. Kenny Green, 17. Todd Dige
 
LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. COLE ORMSBEE, WALL, 2. Mike Tillett, 3. Bill Vanderveen, 4. Greg Miranda, 5. Jim Moorman, 6. Brian Doyle, 7. Brian Russell, 8. Glen Conk.

 

 

mAY 27, 2017: MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Chas Okerson, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Shaun Carrig, 6. Ron Frees, 7. Kenny Van Wickle, 8. Jonathan Mandato, 9. Shanon Mongeau, 10. Blake Barney, 11. Jason Treat, 12. Tom Catanzaro, 13. Steven Reed, 14. Ken Woolley, Jr., 15. Jason Hearne, 16. Ricky Collins
 
SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MATT LANGBEIN, LAWRENCE HARBOR, 2. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 3. Don Fattarusso, 4. Mike Carr, 5. Tyler Truex, 6. Robert Sutphin, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Mike Tidaback, 9. Kyle Scisco, 10. Kevin Davison, 11. Jonathan Laureigh, 12. Roland DeMartino, 13. Eric Lane, 14. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 15. John Blewett IV, 16. Todd Dige, 17. Joe Cocca
 
1ST LEGEND CARS FEATURE 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Richie Davidowitz, 3. Robert French, 4. Mitchell Dowd, 5. Jim Sylvester, 6. Louie Keraitis, 7. Artie Pedersen, 8. Nick Van Wickle, 9. Peter Bruno, 10. Joe McGrath, 11. Allan Pedersen, 12. Chris Gall, 13. Vinny Troia, 14. Jonathan Parsons, 15. Tom Stavola, 16. Roger Nickerson, 17. Kevin Nowak
 
2ND LEGEND CARS FEATURE 25 Laps – 1. MIKE ALCARO, WEST MILFORD, 2. Davidowitz, 3. Keraitis, 4. French, 5. Artie Pederson, 6. Sylvester, 7. Nowak, 8. Van Wickle, 9. Dowd, 10. Troia, 11. Bruno, 12. McGrath, 13. Allan Pedersen, 14. Nickerson, 15. Stavola, 16. Parsons, 17. Gall
 
1ST 4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. DARREN BURDGE, JACKSON, 2. Brian Osborn, 3. Mike Lavery, 4. Brian DeSarno, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Jeff Loesch, 7. JC Duvall, 8. Chuck McDonald, 9. Darianne McLaren, 10. Frank Ciancitto, 11. Jennifer Schultz, 12. Nicole Razzano, 13. Jay Conrad, 14. Ray Rovira
 
2ND 4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN OSBORN, HOWELL, 2. DeSarno, 3. Burdge, 4. Duvall, 5. Rovira, 6. Silvestri, 7. McDonald, 8. Loesch, 9. McLaren, 10. Schultz, 11. Ciancitto, 12. Lavery, 13. Conrad, 14. Razzano

 

 

mAY 20, 2017: 4 RACES & A DEMOLITION DERBY

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1 JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Shanon Mongeau, 3. Ron Frees, 4. Jason Treat, 5. Zack Alspach, 6. Steven Reed, 7. Shaun Carrig, 8. Blake Barney, 9. Derek Hopkinson, 10. Jason Hearne, 11. Andrew Krause, 12. Kenny Van Wickle, 13. Ricky Collins, 14. Chas Okerson
 
SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TYLER TRUEX, MAYETTA, 2. Eric Lane, 3. Mike Tidaback, 4. Jonathan Laureigh, 5. Kenny Green, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Joe Cocca, 8. Robby Walton, 9. Matt Langbein, 10. Chris Owsik, 11. Rob Silver, 12. Jake Nelke, 13. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 14. John Blewett IV, 15. Kevin Davison, 16. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 17. Roland DeMartino, 18. Robert Sutphin, 19. Don Fattarusso
 
FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOEY HELBERG, UNION, 2. Elliott Wohl, 3. Richie Byrne, 4. Joe Mongeau, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Mike Montano, 7. Rob Haberstick, 8. Tom Rajkowski, 9. John Bowers, 10. Matt Badessa, 11. Whitey Miller, 12. Chris Felber, 13. Bryan O’Shea, 14. Ray Fattarusso, 15. Gerry Koenig, 16. Nancy Riggleman, 17. Tim Majek, 18. Tony Bartone, 19. Theresa Collins, 20. Waylon Speer
 
LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. MIKE TILLETT, BAYVILLE, 2. Cole Ormsbee, 3. Bill Vanderveen, 4. Dominic Casola, 5. James Moorman, 6. Greg Miranda, 7. Brian Russell, 8. Glen Conk, 9. Ray Minieri

MECHANICS RACE WINNER: Dan Beckett

DEMOLITION DERBY WINNER: Norman Lane

mAY 13, 2017: MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL

 

<< rained out >>

 

 

mAY 6, 2017: CINCO DE MAYO FIESTA

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1 JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Shanon Mongeau, 3. Steven Reed, 4. Adam LaCicero, 5. Derek Hopkinson, 6. Jason Hearne, 7. Jason Treat, 8. Blake Barney, 9. Shaun Carrig, 10. Ryan Cottrell, 11. Ron Frees, 12. Andrew Krause, 13. Shawna Ingraham, 14. Ricky Collins, 15. Kenny Van Wickle, 16. Chas Okerson
 
SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. DOM FATTARUSO, BRICK, 2. Tyler Truex, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Robby Walton, 5. Mike Carr, 6. Jarret DiGiantamasso, 7. Eric Lane, 8. Rob Silver, 9. Mike Tidaback, 10. Roland DeMartino, 11. Joe Cocca, 12. Jonathan Laureigh, 13. Matt Langbein, 14. Kyle Scisco, 15. Jake Nelke, 16. Todd Dige, 17. Dave Bailey
 
FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. JOEY HELBERG, UNION, 2. Scott Riggleman, 3. Joe Mongeau, 4. Elliott Wohl, 5. Mike Montano, 6. Tom Rajkowski, 7. Rob Haberstick, 8. Ray Fattarusso, 9. Whitey Miller, 10. Gerry Koenig, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. John Bowers, 13. Tim Majek, 14. Tony Bartone, 15. Bryan O’Shea, 16. Richie Byrne, 17. Tim O’Shea, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Theresa Collins, 20. Eric Bodenschatz
 
LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. LOU KERAITIS, TOMS RIVER, 2. Robert French, 3. Mitchell Dowd, 4. Nick Van Wickle, 5. Vinny Troia, 6. Artie Pederson, 7. Chris Gall, 8. Tom Stavola, 9. Tony Hodgson, 10. Roger Nickerson

TQs - 25 laps (inner track) - RYAN TIDMAN, LEVITTOWN, PA

APRIL 29, 2017: FAN FEST

 

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1 JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Eric Mauriello, 3. Andrew Krause, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Shanon Mongeau, 6. Derek Hopkinson, 7. Jason Hearne, 8. Ron Frees, 9. Blake Barney, 10. Kenny Van Wickle, 11. Shaun Carrig, 12. Jason Treat, 13. Jonathan Mandato, 14. Ricky Collins, 15. Shawna Ingraham, 16. Ryan Cottrell, 17. Joey Merlino, 18. Zack Alspach, 19. Trevor Alspach, 20. Tom Catanzaro, 21. Chas Okerson
 
SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 27 Laps – 1. KEVIN DAVISON, HOWELL, 2. Robby Walton, 3. Jonathan Laureigh, 4. Mike Carr, 5. Kyle Scisco, 6. Joe Cocca, 7. Mike Tidaback, 8. Rob Silver, 9. Roland DeMartino, 10. Matt Langbein, 11. Jarret DiGiantamasso, 12. Tyler Truex, 13. Dave Bailey, 14. John McCormack, 15. Nick Shaw, 16. Tim Stephan, 17. Kenny Green, 18. Jake Nelke
 
FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Joey Helberg, 3. Mike Montano, 4. Gerry Koenig, 5. Elliott Wohl, 6. Joe Mongeau, 7. Tom Rajkowski, 8. Whitey Miller, 9. Bob Haberstick, 10. Bryan O’Shea, 11. Matt Badessa, 12. Tim Majek, 13 Tony Bartone, 14. John Bowers, 15. Richie Byrne, 16. Theresa Collins, 17. Scott Maher, 18. Nancy Riggleman
 
LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN NOWAK, MEDFORD, N.Y., 2. Richie Davidowitz, 3. Robert French, 4. Louie Keraitis, 5. Mitchell Dowd, 6. Artie Pederson, 7. Peter Bruno, 8. Nick Van Wickle, 9. Tom Stavola, 10. Tony Hodgson, 11. Roger Nickerson, 12. Chris Gall

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TODD PILLA, BEACHWOOD, 2. Robert Sutphin, 3. Darren Burdge, 4. Darianne McLaren, 5. Brian Osborn, 6. Jeff Loesch, 7. TJ Graves, 8. JC Duvall, 9. Fred Cannock, 10. Chuck McDonald, 11. Chris Silvestri, 12. Rich Smith, 13. Jennifer Schultz, 14. Heidi Shaw, 15, Mike Lavery, 16. Barbara Smith, 17. Nicholle Razzano, 18. Frank Ciancitto
 
LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRIAN DOYLE, RONKONKOMA, N.Y., 2. Cole Ormsbee, 3. Greg Miranda, Glen Conk, Jim Moorman, 6. Bill Vanderveen, 7. Greg Gastelu

APRIL 22, 2017: OPENING NIGHT

<< rained out >>

OFFICE HOURS
LOCATION

HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday - Friday  10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Saturday 11:00 am - 11:00 pm

Sunday Closed

PLEASE CALL THE TRACK TO SEE IF WE'RE

OPEN BEFORE STOPPING BY.

1803 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH

WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ 07719, USA

 

732-681-6400

ckmotorsports@aol.com

VISITORS WERE HERE

Copyright © 2019 

Wall Stadium Speedway / CKMotorsports LLC

All Rights Reserved