sunday series2.jpg

WALL STADIUM SPEEDWAY KART SERIES

3.jpg
5.JPG

   

   SPORTSMAN RED

         7 RACES * LAST UPDATED 10/17/21

 

  Car #      Driver               Points To Date  

  

1 ________________________________

2 ________________________________

3 ________________________________

4 ________________________________

Each * denotes a feature win

Cristina Rogers
Kellen Okerson
Howie Conk III
Kyle Okerson

59
27
28
27

344 ****
290 **
236 *
46

   

   JR CHAMP GOLD

         7 RACES * LAST UPDATED 10/17/21

 

Car #        Driver               Points To Date  

  

1 ________________________________

2 ________________________________

3 ________________________________

4 ________________________________

5 ________________________________

6 ________________________________

 

Each * denotes a feature win

47
27
72
19
99
9

Alex Rogers
Michael Hall
Aidan Graetz
Aiden Spencer
Jared Okerson
Tucker Clayton

 

334 ***
330 **
326 *
270 *
264
42

   

  SPORTSMAN BLUE

         7 RACES * LAST UPDATED 10/17/21

 

Car #          Driver              Points To Date  

  

1 ________________________________

   ________________________________

3 ________________________________

4 ________________________________

5 ________________________________

Each * denotes a feature win

09
62
48
86
86

Alexis Riggleman
Bailey Riggleman
Kevin Davison Jr.
Stephen Forgus
Jonathan Napolitano

340 ***
330 **
286 **
92
92

   

        SR CHAMP

        7 RACES * LAST UPDATED 10/17/21

 

Car #          Driver         Points To Date  

  

1 ______________________________

2 ______________________________

3 ______________________________

4 ______________________________

5 ______________________________

6 ______________________________

7 ______________________________

Each * denotes a feature win

James Hall Jr.
Will Cloud
Joe Parker Jr.
Nick Palmer
Joe Mingoia
Craig Coleman
Robert Folgore

350 7*
330
140
90
48
42
40

27
48
57
2L
5
43
15

   

       MICRO MOD

         7 RACES * LAST UPDATED 10/17/21

 

     Car #        Driver     Points To Date  

  

1 ______________________________

2 ______________________________

3 ______________________________

4 ______________________________

5 ______________________________

6 ______________________________

7 ______________________________

8 ______________________________

9 ______________________________

10 _____________________________

11 _____________________________

12 _____________________________

13 _____________________________

14 _____________________________

15 _____________________________

     _____________________________

17 _____________________________

 

Each * denotes a feature win

91
21
11
31
51
71
90
15
99
99E
LN1
99E
99
99
99E
99
99

Tom Ervin
Jim Van Dine
Joshua Barry
Richie Ptaszynski
Jay Smith
Mike Brennan
Korin Kazmierski
Dave Stout
James Hall Jr.
Ashley Tyler
Brian Russell
Mike Turton
Scott Fox
Mike Fox
Marc Rogers
Bob Furslew
Joe Garey

344 ****
302
290
270
262
242 **
212
168 *
132
128
108
74
68
46
44
42
42

   

     MICRO STOCK

         7 RACES * LAST UPDATED 10/17/21

 

     Car #        Driver     Points To Date  

  

1 ______________________________

2 ______________________________

3 ______________________________

4 ______________________________

5 ______________________________

6 ______________________________

7 ______________________________

8 ______________________________

9 ______________________________

10 _____________________________

11 _____________________________

     _____________________________

13 _____________________________

14 _____________________________

15 _____________________________

Each * denotes a feature win

13
3
18F
24
LN1
18
17
11
22
92
17
77
57
726
75

Joshua Barry
Mike Turton
Joey Garey
Mike Fox
Brian Russell
Ryan Baxter
Scott Fox
Amber Bowling
Jared Hale
John Krane
Chris Gall
John Herold
Harry Burd
Gabriella Godorecci
Richie Ptaszynski

338 ***
324 *
250
226
222
142 **
118
86
84 *
76
42
38
36
34
32

   

        DART CLUB

         6 RACES * LAST UPDATED 10/17/21

 

 Car #       Driver          Points To Date  

  

1 ______________________________

2 ______________________________

3 ______________________________

4 ______________________________

Each * denotes a feature win

292 ***
246 ***
232
134

1
4
9
80

Angelo Niezardo
Craig Coleman
Jeff Wilson
Joe Coll

RACE RESULTS: RACE #1:  OPENING DAY

SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2022

 

Sr. Champ – 15 laps  - 1. Will Cloud, 2.Mike Brennan, 3. John Parker, 4. Keith DeFalco

Micro Stock – 20 laps – 1. Mike Fox, 2. Brian Russell, 3. Josh Barry, 4. Joey Garay, 5. James Hall,                

6. Chris Gall, 7. Kyle Bostick, 8. Joe Garay, 9. Nick Palmer, 10. Louie Montanaro, 11. John Herold

Jr. Champ Gold – 20 laps - 1. Aidan Graetz, 2. Alex Rogers, 3. Jared Okerson, 4. Aiden Spencer,                 

5. Bailey Riggleman, 6. Alexis Riggleman, 7. Frank Gallego

Sportsman Blue – 15 laps – 1. Cristina Rogers, 2. Howie Conk III, 3. Kevin Davison Jr.,                                   

4. Lucas Broschard, 5. Caden Larsen, 6. Stephen Forgus

Micro Mod – 15 laps – 1. Mike Brennan, 2. James Hall, 3. Josh Barry, 4. Jim Van Dine,                                   

5. Richie Ptaszynski, 6. John Paulsen, 7. Tom Ervin, 8. Brian Russell, 9. Jay Smith, 10. Brian Jennings

Kid Kart – 10 laps – Drew Davison

Novice Hornet – 10 laps – Alex Rogers

 

RACE RESULTS: RACE #6: SEASON FINALE  SUNDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2021

Sunday October 17, 2021
Official Race Results

Jr. Champ Gold –  1. Alex Rogers, 2. Michael Hall, 3. Jared Okerson, 4. Aidan Graetz 

Micro Mod –  1. Tom Ervin, 2. Dave Stout, 3. Jim Van Dine, 4. Joshua Barry, 5. James Hall, Jr. 6.  Jay Smith, 7. Mike Turton 8. Richie Ptaszynski, 9. Korin Kazmierski DNF

Sportsman Red – 1. Cristina Rogers, 2. Kellen Okerson, 3. Howie Conk III

Sr. Champ –  1. James Hall Jr., 2. Will Cloud

Sportsman Blue – 1. Alexis Riggleman, 2. Stephen Forgus, 3. Bailey Riggleman

Micro Stock – 1. Mike Turton, 2. Mike Fox, 3. Joshua Barry, 4. Joey Garey, 5. Scott Fox, 6. Mike Fox, 7. Scott Fox, 8. John Krane, 9. John Herold DNF

 

DART Club – 1. Angelo Niezardo, 2. Craig Coleman, 3. Joe Coll 4. Jeff Wilson DNF

 

RACE RESULTS: RACE #5: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2021

Sunday October 3, 2021
Official Race Results

Jr. Champ Gold –  1. Alex Rogers, 2. Aiden Spencer, 3. Aidan Graetz 4. Michael Hall,

5. Jared Okerson

 

Micro Mod –  1. Mike Brennan, 2. Tom Ervin, 3. Joshua Barry, 4. James Hall Jr., 5. Jim Van Dine, 6.  Ritchie Ptaszynski, 7. Korin Kazmierski, DNF Scott Fox, Brian Russell, Jay Smith

 

Sportsman Red – 1. Cristina Rogers, 2. Kellen Okerson, 3. Howie Conk III

 

Sr. Champ –  1. James Hall Jr., 2. Will Cloud, DFS Nick Palmer

 

Sportsman Blue – 1. Alexis Riggleman, 2. Kevin Davison, Jr., 3. Bailey Riggleman

 

Micro Stock – 1. Jared Hale, 2. Mike Turton, 3. Joshua Bary, 4. Brian Russell, 5. Joey Garey, 6. Mike Fox, 7. Scott Fox, 8. Harry Burd, 9. Gabriella Godorecci, DNF Ritchie Ptaszynski,

DNS John Herold

 

RACE RESULTS: RACE #4: SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2021

Sunday September 12, 2021
Official Race Results

Sportsman Red – 15 laps – 1. Kellen Okerson, 2. Cristina Rogers

Micro Mod – 12 laps – 1. Tom Ervin, 2. Mike Brennan, 3. Mike Fox, 4. Joshua Barry, 5. Jim Van Dine, 6. Richie Ptaszynski, 7. Korin Kazmierski, DNF Mike Turton  DNF Jay Smith

Sr. Champ – 20 laps – 1. James Hall Jr., 2. Will Cloud

Sportsman Blue – 15 laps – 1. Alexis Riggleman, 2. Kevin Davison Jr., 3. Bailey Willis, 4. Stephen Forgus

Jr. Champ Gold – 20 laps- 1. Michael Hall, 2. Alex Rogers, 3. Aiden Graetz, 4. Jared Okerson, 5. Aiden Spencer

Micro Stock – 20 Laps – 1. Ryan Baxter, 2. Joshua Barry, 3. Mike Torton, 4. Mike Fox, 5. Joe Garey

DART Club – 15 laps – 1. Craig Coleman, 2. Angelo Niezardo, 3. Jeff Wilson, 4. Joe Coll

 

RACE RESULTS: RACE #3: SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2021

Sunday July 25, 2021
Official Race Results

Jr. Champ Gold – 20 laps- 1. Michael Hall, 2. Aiden Graetz, 3. Jared Okerson 4. Aiden Spencer 
5. Tucker Clayton DNF 6. Alex Rogers

Micro Mod – 12 laps – 1. Mike Brennan, 2. Tom Ervin, 3. Ashley Tyler, 4. Richie Ptaszynski, 
5. Bob Furslew, 6. Brian Russell, 7. Jay Smith, DNF Jim Van Dine, Joshua Barry, DNS Dave Stout

Sportsman Red – 15 laps – 1. Howie Conk III, 2. Cristina Rogers, 3. Kyle Okerson

Sr. Champ – 20 laps – 1. James Hall Jr., 2. Will Cloud, 3. Joe Parker Jr.

Sportsman Blue – 15 laps – 1. Bailey Willis, 2. Alexis Riggleman, DNF Jonathan Napolitano,
Kevin Davison, Jr.

DART Club – 15 laps – 1. Angelo Niezardo, 2. Craig Coleman, 3. Jeff Wilson, 4. Joe Coll

Micro Stock – 20 Laps – 1. Ryan Baxter, 2. Joshua Barry, 3. Mike Fox, 4. Mike Torton,
5. Chris Gall, DNF Brian Russell, Joey Garay 

 

 

RACE RESULTS: RACE #2: SUNDAY, JULY 11, 2021

Sunday July 11, 2021
Official Race Results


Jr. Champ Gold - 20 laps - 1. Alex Rogers, 2. Michael Hall, 3. Aiden Graetz, 4. Jared Okerson, 5. Aiden Spencer

Micro Mod - 12 laps - 1. Dave Stout, 2. Tom Ervin, 3. Mike Brennan, 4. Jim Van Dine, 5. Joshua Barry, 6. Jay Smith, 7. Korin Kazmierski, 8. Ashley Tyler, 9. Richie Ptaszynski, 10. Scott Fox

Sportsman Red - 15 laps - 1. Kellen Okerson, 2. Cristina Rogers

Sr. Champ - 20 laps - 1. James Hall Jr., 2. Joe Parker Jr., 3. Will Cloud

Sportsman Blue - 15 laps - 1. Kevin Davison, 2. Alexis Riggleman, 3. Jonathan Napolitano, 4. Bailey Willis

DART Club - 15 laps - 1. Craig Coleman, 2. Angelo Niezardo

Micro Stock - 20 laps - 1. Joshua Barry, 2. Brian Russell, 3. Mike Torton, 4. Joey Garay, 5. Ryan Baxter, 6. Amber Bowling, 7. Scott Fox, 8. John Krane, 9. Jared Hale

 

 

RACE RESULTS: RACE #1: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

Sunday June 13, 2021
Official Race Results


Jr. Champ Gold - 12 laps - 1. Aiden Graetz, 2. Alex Rogers, 3. Michael Hall, 4. Aiden Spencer

Micro Mod - 12 laps - 1. Tom Ervin, 2. Mike Brennan, 3. Ashley Tyler, 4. Jim VanDine, 5. Joe Garey Jr., 6. Jay Smith  DNF Josh Barry  DNF Richie Ptaszynski   DNF Dave Stout  DNF Korin Kazmierski  DNS Brian Russell

Sportsman Red - 15 laps - 1. Cristina Rogers, 2. Kellen Okerson, 3. Howie Conk III

Sr. Champ - 20 laps - 1. James Hall Jr., 2. #5 [Not Registered], 3. Joe Parker Jr., 4. Will Cloud, 5. #43 [Not Registered], 6. Robert Folgore

Sportsman Blue - 15 laps - 1. Kevin Davison, 2. Bailey Willis, 3. Alexis Riggleman

DART Club - 12 laps - 1. Craig Coleman, 2. Jeff Wilson, 3. Angelo Niezardo

Micro Stock - 12 laps - 1. Joshua Barry, 2. Mike Fox, 3. Amber Bowling, 4. Brian Russell, 5. Mike Torton, 6. Joey Garay  DNS Ryan Baxter, John Krane

wall new logo JPEG_edited.png

THE ROAR OF THE JERSEY SHORE! "